7 Lakeview Drive, Guyton, GA 31312
Home value
$501,400
$446,000 - $562,000
$2,595/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,595/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,595/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,111/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,111/mo
Listing updated:
Demaris Moncrief 912-433-7881,
Coast & Country RE Experts
Joshua R. Austin, 384873
Frank Moore & Company, LLC
Kristin H. Hankins, 425535
Frank Moore & Company, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Programmable Thermostat
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Walk-In
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above,No One Below,No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,087 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.23 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Level, Private, Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: G016000000011000
- Zoning: R-1
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Raised, Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Ridge Vents
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: ARM,Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 | Sold | $512,500-6.8%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Contingent | $549,900$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $549,900-4.3%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $574,900-4.2%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listing removed | $599,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Price change | $599,900-4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Price change | $625,000-2.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $640,000+109.8%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2017 | Sold | $305,000$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2017 | Pending sale | $305,000$99/sqft |
Source: Statesboro - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Webb and Associates #8185153 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $305,000$99/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors-Webb & Assoc #8185153 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2017 | Pending sale | $305,000$99/sqft |
| 8/8/2017 | Price change | $305,000-3.2%$99/sqft |
| 7/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $315,000$102/sqft |
| 7/17/2017 | Pending sale | $315,000$102/sqft |
| 7/6/2017 | Price change | $315,000-4.5%$102/sqft |
| 6/9/2017 | Price change | $330,000-8.6%$107/sqft |
| 5/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $361,000-1.1%$117/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2006 | Sold | $365,000$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 -0.6% | $196,941 -7.2% |
| 2024 | $1,503 +7.4% | $212,169 +19.8% |
| 2023 | $1,399 -11.2% | $177,048 +6.5% |
| 2022 | $1,576 -28.7% | $166,208 -3.8% |
| 2021 | $2,210 -46.9% | $172,714 +29.7% |
| 2020 | $4,159 +0.3% | $133,161 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,148 +10.4% | $130,601 -6% |
| 2018 | $3,757 +0% | $138,934 -0.1% |
| 2017 | $3,757 -14.4% | $139,019 -2.8% |
| 2016 | $4,387 | $142,952 +10.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $128,952 -0.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $129,351 -5% |
| 2013 | -- | $136,150 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31312