Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,405,000
  • $1,405,000

    7 Klein Ct, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,518,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,518,300

    $1.38M - $1.67M

    $7,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,520/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,520/mo

What's special

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this elegant center hall colonial offers timeless appeal in one of Old Tappan's most desirable neighborhoods, The Birchwood. A welcoming two-story foyer leads to a spacious formal living room, formal dining room, and expansive family room with a cozy gas fireplace with sliding glass doors to patio. The modern eat-in kitchen is both stylish and functional, while a powder room, mud room and laundry room complete the first floor. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a large en-suite bathroom with jacuzzi tub and oversized shower. Three additional bedrooms and a full bath are also on this level. The fully finished basement features a rec room, additional bedroom, full bath, and ample storage. Outside, the large backyard is perfect for entertaining. With an attached two-car garage and a prime location, this home combines convenience, style, and charm. Hardwood floors throughout. Updated multi zone Heating/Cooling 2006, newer kitchen & baths 2003. Fleshly Painted

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Attilio Adamo 201-264-8305,

    Serhant New Jersey LLC,

    Victoria Adamo 551-404-2580,

    Serhant New Jersey LLC

    Bought with:

    Amber Ramos

    Serhant New Jersey LLC

    Krikor Asadurian

    Serhant New Jersey LLC

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 25005336MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Details
    • Parcel number: 4302607000000009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone Veneer

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2025Sold$1,405,000-5%
    Source: NJMLS #25005336 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Pending sale$1,479,000
    Source: NJMLS #25005336 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Listed for sale$1,479,000+101.5%
    Source: NJMLS #25005336 Report a problem
    8/7/2001Sold$734,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$20,181 $916,500
    2024$20,181 +2.2%$916,500
    2023$19,741 +1.2%$916,500
    2022$19,503 +0.2%$916,500
    2021$19,457 +2.9%$916,500
    2020$18,907 +35.7%$916,500
    2019$13,929 $916,500
    2018$13,929 -22.2%$916,500
    2017$17,899 +1.6%$916,500
    2016$17,615 +2.7%$916,500
    2015$17,148 +3.1%$916,500
    2014$16,625 +7.8%$916,500
    2013$15,416 $916,500
    2012$15,416 -6.1%$916,500
    2011$16,411 +1.4%$916,500 +21.2%
    2010$16,184 +3.6%$755,900
    2009$15,625 $755,900
    2007-- $755,900
    2006-- $755,900
    2005-- $755,900
    2004-- $755,900
    2003-- $755,900 +3%
    2002-- $733,600 +58.3%
    2001-- $463,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675