Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $144,600

    7 Gary St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    4beds
    1,692sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1905
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $144,600 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $2,520 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $144,600

    $124,000 - $165,000

    $2,520/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $914/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $914/mo

What's special

    Well cared for 2 Story, walking distance to Rec Park. Enjoy your mornings in your Sun Porch with double door entrance from the Living Rm and single door from the Dining Rm. 1 Fl Master, Hardwood Floors, Luxury Vinyl in Kitchen. Furnance & HWH < 5yrs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,692 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: GENERALLY LEVEL
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0302001603722

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1905

Other facts
    • Appliances: REFRIGERATOR, RANGE/STOVE-Free Standing
    • Cooling: CEILING FAN
    • Foundation Details: BASEMENT-FULL, BLOCK

DateEventPrice
    8/14/2020Sold$79,900+6.7%$47/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #302787 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Pending sale$74,900$44/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Endwell/Binghamton #302787 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Price change$74,900-5.8%$44/sqft
    6/18/2020Price change$79,500-3%$47/sqft
    5/30/2020Listed for sale$82,000+15.9%$48/sqft
    9/6/2019Sold$70,777-6.3%$42/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #220462 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Pending sale$75,500$45/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Endwell/Binghamton #220462 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Price change$75,500-3.1%$45/sqft
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$77,900+12.9%$46/sqft
    8/30/2017Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2017Price change$1,000-20%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2004Sold$69,000$41/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $58,500
    2024-- $58,500
    2023-- $58,500
    2022-- $58,500
    2021-- $58,500
    2020-- $58,500
    2019-- $58,500
    2018-- $58,500
    2017$3,567 +12.9%$58,500
    2016$3,160 $58,500
    2015$3,160 $58,500
    2014$3,160 $58,500
    2013-- $58,500
    2012-- $58,500
    2011-- $58,500
    2010-- $58,500
    2009-- $58,500
    2008-- $58,500
    2007-- $58,500
    2006-- $58,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13905