Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,055,000
  • $1,055,000

    7 Gardners Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $1,142,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,427 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,142,600

    $1.04M - $1.26M

    $4,427/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,934/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,934/mo

What's special

    Completely redone ranch in an excellent location.. Quiet street near the charming downtown area and less than 2 miles to Ocean Beaches! 3/4 Bedrooms (1BR in walk-out basement), 3rd bedroom was converted to office, could be easily converted back. Awesome front porch, paver driveway/patio, Shed, Fully fenced yard, trex deck & Gazebo FHA/CA, HWH, Roof, Gutters all replaced within the past year.. Newer baths, Kitchen and engineered flooring throughout (hardwood still underneath if you want to redo). pull down stairs to Fully decked attic for tons of storage.. Basement is redone with an ensuite (egress window) and has bilco doors to walk out to backyard.. laundry room as well.. EV Charger already installed.. Recessed lighting, Window treatments incl.. Truly a sweet house that is totally turn key.. Very desirable town and not in a flood zone.. Could make a great weekend getaway too.. Expansion Possibilities!! Close to Train Station too!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Gribble 732-740-4795,

    Space & Company

    Bought with:

    Michael Skea, 0233882

    Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22435265MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Windows: Thermal Window
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paver Block, Driveway, On Street, None
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 100
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29000260100021
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

DateEventPrice
    2/14/2025Sold$1,055,000+8.2%
    Source: MoreMLS #22435265 Report a problem
    12/27/2024Pending sale$975,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22435265 Report a problem
    12/20/2024Listed for sale$975,000+195%
    Source: MoreMLS #22435265 Report a problem
    2/9/2015Sold$330,471+45.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/1999Sold$227,000+42.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/1994Sold$159,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,699 $444,800
    2024$7,699 +1.2%$444,800
    2023$7,611 +2.3%$444,800
    2022$7,442 +1.6%$444,800
    2021$7,326 +5.4%$444,800
    2020$6,952 +2.3%$444,800
    2019$6,797 $444,800
    2018$6,797 +6.8%$444,800
    2017$6,365 +11.2%$444,800
    2016$5,722 +0.1%$444,800 +32.9%
    2015$5,715 +1.9%$334,800
    2014$5,608 +1.9%$334,800
    2013$5,504 +2.2%$334,800
    2012$5,387 +1.2%$334,800
    2011$5,323 +2%$334,800
    2010$5,220 +3.3%$334,800
    2009$5,052 $334,800
    2008-- $334,800
    2007-- $334,800
    2006-- $334,800
    2005-- $334,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08736