7 Four Fields Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$789,700
$703,000 - $884,000
$3,537/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,537/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,537/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,082/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,082/mo
Listing updated:
Pamela S. Kandel 845-473-9770,
Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 845-473-9770
Stephanie Dignan, 10401324179
Compass Greater NY, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Hardwood, Cedar Lined Closet From Trees on Property, Spacious
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Description: Currently Being Used as Library/Office, Carpet, Built-Ins
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Description: Hardwood, Original Closet, Upholstered Walls
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Description: Primary Bath, Jacuzzi Tub, Walk-In Shower, Block Glass, Toilet Closet
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Ceramic Floor, Copper Sink, Granite, Antique Vanity, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
Bonus room
- Description: Media Room, Mahogany Wood Walls/Insulated Wall, Carpet, Recessed Lighting
Bonus room
- Description: Dining Area Flows from Living Room, Hardwood
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Spacious, Eat-In, Door to Deck, Granite Countertops, Tiled Backsplash, SS Appliances, Updated
- Level: First
Laundry
- Description: Washer, Dryer, Near Primary Bedroom, Vinyl Floor, Sink
- Level: First
Living room
- Description: Hardwood, Mahogany Wood Walls, Ledgestone Surround Wood Fireplace, Bank of Windows
- Level: First
Heating
- Oil, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oil Water Heater, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Primary Bathroom, Original Details, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Floor to Ceiling Windows, New Windows, Oversized Windows, Wall of Windows
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Scuttle
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,452
- Total interior livable area: 2,452 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2.09 Acres
- Features: Near School, Near Shops, Near Public Transit, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 1356896258032402750000
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2025 | Sold | $750,000$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Pending sale | $750,000$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $750,000$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Listing removed | $750,000$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $750,000+336%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/1995 | Sold | $172,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $420,700 +0.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $418,700 +10.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $378,900 +9% |
| 2021 | -- | $347,600 +7% |
| 2020 | -- | $324,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $324,800 +3% |
| 2018 | -- | $315,300 +5.9% |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $297,800 +8.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $275,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,400 -6.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $293,900 -4.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $309,000 -7% |
| 2010 | -- | $332,400 -6.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $356,700 -7.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $385,000 +183.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $135,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $135,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $135,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $135,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $135,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Myers Corner