Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,568,000

    7 East Pl, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    3baths
    3,696sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $1,568,000 Zestimate®
    $424/sqft
    $7,921 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,568,000

    $1.36M - $1.82M

    $7,921/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,607/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,607/mo

What's special

    Exquisitely renovated four bedroom Colonial in the coveted Hillhome area. Conveniently located close to train, town and schools. Designer kitchen with marble countertops and backsplash, Sub Zero refrigerator, freezer, Wolf and Miele appliances. Great room with built-ins and French doors out to expansive deck. Finished walk-out lower level to flat backyard. Short term lease available thru 8/31.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,696 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55360010113212

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Stone
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • Elementary School: Douglas G. Grafflin
    • High School: Horace Greeley
    • MLS Listing ID: 4829941
    • Middle School: Robert E. Bell
    • School District: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2019Listing removed$6,200$2/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4829941 Report a problem
    8/18/2018Price change$6,200-4.6%$2/sqft
    6/29/2018Listed for rent$6,500$2/sqft
    8/31/2016Sold$6,600-99.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/21/2015Sold$1,103,327+3.2%$299/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2015Pending sale$1,069,000$289/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for sale$1,069,000$289/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    2/14/2015Listing removed$1,069,000$289/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    1/23/2015Listed for sale$1,069,000$289/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $194,000
    2024-- $194,000
    2023-- $194,000
    2022-- $194,000
    2021-- $194,000
    2020-- $194,000
    2019-- $194,000
    2018-- $194,000
    2017-- $194,000
    2016-- $194,000
    2015-- $194,000
    2014-- $194,000
    2013-- $194,000
    2012-- $194,000
    2011-- $194,000
    2010-- $194,000
    2009-- $194,000
    2008-- $194,000
    2007-- $194,000
    2006-- $194,000 +34.7%
    2005-- $144,000
    2004-- $144,000
    2003-- $144,000
    2002-- $144,000
    2001-- $144,000
    2000-- $144,000
    1999-- $144,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514