Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $488,900

    7 Dogwood Hill Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2,912sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $488,900 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $3,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $488,900

    $445,000 - $533,000

    $3,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,329/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,329/mo

What's special

    Handsome brick ranch on a Cul-De-Sac in the Town of Wappinger awaiting a new owner. The home features a roomy living area with fireplace, formal dining space, kitchen, master suite and bath, two additional bedrooms, a full bath and den, office, or possible fourth bedroom. A full walkout basement with a two car garage complete the package. Also a fenced in area for family dog(s). The home is well located for schools, shopping, commuting and enjoying the Hudson Valley. Priced to sell in a presently active price range and location. Make an appointment soon!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,912 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896358010856020000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

• STYLE: Ranch
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • Room 4: Kitchen
    • PARK/GARAGE: 2 Cars, Under
    • ROOF: Fiberglass Shingles
    • WATER/SEWER: City Water, Septic
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame, Brick
    • Room 6: Bedroom 2
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • COOLING: Window Unit(s)
    • FOUNDATION: Block
    • Room 7 Level: 1
    • Room 8 Level: 1
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • FENCE: Chain Link
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • Room 2: Living Room
    • Room 7: Bedroom 3
    • Room 9 Level: 1
    • Room 5: Master Bedroom
    • Room 9: Master Bath
    • Room 1: Bathroom 2
    • Room 8: Den

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2017Sold$250,000-3.8%$86/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M359889 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Listed for sale$259,900$89/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. LG #359889 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Pending sale$259,900$89/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. LG #359889 Report a problem
    5/7/2017Price change$259,900-3.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #359889 Report a problem
    4/9/2017Price change$269,000-5.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #359889 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Listed for sale$285,000$98/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. LG #359889 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $361,000 +5.8%
    2023-- $341,100 +10.5%
    2022-- $308,700 +9%
    2021-- $283,200 +7%
    2020-- $264,600
    2019-- $264,600
    2018-- $264,600 +7.3%
    2016-- $246,500
    2015-- $246,500
    2014-- $246,500 -5.3%
    2012-- $260,400 -8.3%
    2011-- $283,900 -7.5%
    2010-- $307,000 -3.6%
    2009-- $318,500
    2008-- $318,500 -9%
    2007-- $350,000 +195.4%
    2006-- $118,500
    2005-- $118,500
    2004-- $118,500
    2002-- $118,500
    2001-- $118,500
    2000-- $118,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: New Hackensack