7 Deer Run, Chappaqua, NY 10514
Home value
$805,500
$717,000 - $902,000
$5,381/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,381/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,381/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,421/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,421/mo
Listing updated:
Natalia Wixom 914-548-0807,
Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-238-0676
Natalia Wixom, 10401289722
Compass Greater NY, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Other
- Description: Entry, kitchen with walk-out to front patio, living room with high vaulted ceilings, dining room
- Level: First
Other
- Description: primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet
- Level: Second
Other
- Description: second bedroom with walk-out patio and wet bar, hall bathroom, storage
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
- Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Full,Pull Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,549
- Total interior livable area: 1,549 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Assigned
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 26 sqft
- Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Cul-De-Sac, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 360010001600001000001307
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Clapboard
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $580 monthly
- Amenities included: Park, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal
- Association name: RMR
- Association phone: 914-948-6100
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2025 | Sold | $750,000$484/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Pending sale | $750,000$484/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $750,000+89.9%$484/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Sold | $395,000-45.9%$255/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2021 | Sold | $730,000+0.7%$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Pending sale | $725,000$468/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $725,000+5.1%$468/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Sold | $690,000-1.4%$445/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2018 | Pending sale | $699,500$452/sqft |
Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4803252 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $699,500+68.6%$452/sqft |
Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4732861 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2013 | Listing removed | $5,000$3/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #3322513 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2013 | Listed for rent | $5,000$3/sqft |
| 1/11/2011 | Sold | $415,000$268/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2010 | Price change | $415,000-6.7%$268/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #3016028 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2010 | Price change | $445,000-9.2%$287/sqft |
| 6/3/2010 | Price change | $490,000-6.7%$316/sqft |
| 5/12/2010 | Listed for sale | $525,000+108.3%$339/sqft |
| 11/27/1996 | Sold | $252,000$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $40,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $40,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $40,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $40,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $40,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $40,800 +7.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2010 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2009 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2008 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2007 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2006 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2005 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2004 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2003 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2002 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2001 | -- | $37,919 |
| 2000 | -- | $37,919 |
| 1999 | -- | $37,919 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10514