Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $520,000

    7 Arizona Cir, Carson City, NV 89701

    4beds
    2,028sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $520,000 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $2,748 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $520,000

    $489,000 - $551,000

    $2,748/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,959/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,959/mo

What's special

    This 2028 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7 Arizona Cir, Carson City, NV 89701.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,028 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00910325

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, City/County Water, City Sewer, Water Meter Installed, Telephone, DSL Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carson City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • ACCESS: Public
    • FAMILY ROOM: Separate, Firplce/Woodstove/Pellet
    • Bedrooms #: 4
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete/Crawl Space, Concrete Slab
    • # Half Baths: 0
    • # Garage: 2
    • Status: Active/Pending-Loan
    • ADJOINS: Street
    • HOA AMENITIES: No Amenities
    • Baths #Full or 3/4: 2
    • FENCED: Back
    • LAUNDRY AREA: Yes, Laundry Room, Cabinets
    • GARAGE TYPES: Garage Door Opener(s)
    • KITCHEN: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Single Oven Built-in, Cook Top - Electric
    • LANDSCAPED: Yes
    • MASTER BEDROOM: Double Sinks, Shower Stall
    • OTHER ROOMS: Yes, Bonus Room
    • ROOF: Pitched
    • SPRINKLERS: Front, Back, Full Sprinklers, Drip-Full, Automatic
    • TOPOGRAPHY: Level
    • LIVING ROOM: Great Room
    • UTILITIES: Electricity, City/County Water, City Sewer, Water Meter Installed, Telephone, DSL Available
    • VIEW: Yes
    • WINDOWS: Metal Frame
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Type of Property: Site/Stick Built
    • Elementary School: Fremont
    • Sale/Lease: For Sale
    • INTERIOR FIXTURES: Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detector(s)
    • PERSONAL PROPERTY INCL: Storage Shed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2018Sold$300,000-3.2%$148/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #170014709 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Pending sale$310,000$153/sqft
    Source: Realty Execs Nevada's Choice #170014709 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Price change$310,000-3.1%$153/sqft
    10/20/2017Price change$320,000-1.5%$158/sqft
    10/17/2017Price change$325,000-1.5%$160/sqft
    10/6/2017Listed for sale$330,000+32.1%$163/sqft
    1/14/2016Sold$249,900$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2015Pending sale$249,900$123/sqft
    Source: Select Real Estate #150008238 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Price change$249,900-3.9%$123/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate #150008238 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Price change$260,000-3.3%$128/sqft
    6/24/2015Listed for sale$268,900+16.9%$133/sqft
    6/25/2010Sold$230,000-2.1%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2010Price change$234,900-1.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate #100001519 Report a problem
    3/15/2010Listed for sale$237,500+21.8%$117/sqft
    3/16/2009Sold$195,000-31.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2008Listed for sale$284,900+17.6%$140/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #80010641 Report a problem
    3/12/2008Sold$242,250-16.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2008Listed for sale$290,000$143/sqft
    Source: Listhub #80000126 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,779 +3%$59,163 +0.3%
    2024$1,728 -1.8%$59,006 +4.5%
    2023$1,759 +8%$56,467 +10%
    2022$1,629 +3%$51,331 +8.4%
    2021$1,582 $47,335 +4.6%
    2019$1,582 +6.2%$45,255 +2.7%
    2018$1,489 +3%$44,073 +1.9%
    2017$1,446 +3%$43,248 +5.4%
    2016$1,404 +2.5%$41,014 +1.3%
    2015$1,369 +0.2%$40,501 +7.7%
    2014$1,366 +5.5%$37,610 +4%
    2013$1,294 +3%$36,147 -9.6%
    2012$1,256 +3%$39,984 -13.5%
    2011$1,219 +3%$46,241 -14%
    2010$1,184 +3%$53,756 -11.3%
    2009$1,149 +8%$60,571 -3.3%
    2008$1,064 +3%$62,612 +27.7%
    2007$1,033 $49,016 +11.6%
    2006-- $43,934 +15.8%
    2005-- $37,951 +0.3%
    2004-- $37,823 +0.7%
    2003-- $37,562 -3.2%
    2002-- $38,792 +1.1%
    2001$979 $38,385

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89701