Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $138,000

    7 Alpine Dr APT D, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    1baths
    1,100sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,424 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,424/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $802/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $802/mo

What's special

    Heat, Hot Water, Cooking Gas and Garbage Included! Roomy, desirably located townhome, park outside your front door. Washer/dryer in the home, custom-tiled kitchen and baths. Access the private patio space through the living room's sliding glass door. Seasonal mountain views, all year nature views. Walk to tennis court, pool. Recent occupants have enjoyed the great neighbors, peaceful surroundings. Wappinger Central SD, minutes to train, mall, groceries, restaurants, special events, bridge, I84 & I87. No smoking/no pet property, Credit Report & Refs Required. Available Dec 1st. Also listed for sale, MLS#397035.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896057168954070000

Condition
    • Year built: 1968

• EXTERIOR FEATURES \ Storm Doors
    • Elementary School: Sheafe Road Elementary School
    • Exterior Type: Brick
    • FENCE \ Chain Link
    • FENCE \ Privacy
    • FOUNDATION \ Slab
    • Flooring \ FLOORING \ Ceramic Tile
    • Flooring \ FLOORING \ Tile
    • Flooring \ FLOORING \ Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Flooring \ FLOORING \ Wood
    • Garbage included in rent
    • Gas included in rent
    • Heating and Cooling \ COOLING \ Wall Unit(s)
    • Heating and Cooling \ HEATING \ Baseboards
    • Heating and Cooling \ HEATING \ Gas
    • Heating included in rent
    • Heating system: Baseboard
    • Heating: Gas
    • High School: Roy C. Ketcham Senior High Schoo
    • Hot water included in rent
    • INTERIOR FEATURES \ Gas Stove Connection
    • INTERIOR FEATURES \ Sliding Glass Doors
    • INTERIOR FEATURES \ Washer Connection
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION \ Combo
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MISCELLANEOUS \ Washer\Dryer In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 396825
    • MLS Name: MHMLS ZDD (MHMLS ZDD)
    • Materials \ CONSTRUCTION \ Block
    • Materials \ FOUNDATION \ Slab
    • Materials \ ROOF \ Asphalt Shingles
    • Middle School: Wappingers Jr. High School
    • Other Exterior Features \ EXTERIOR FEATURES \ Patio
    • Other Exterior Features \ EXTERIOR FEATURES \ Storm Doors
    • Other Exterior Features \ EXTERIOR \ Brick
    • Other Exterior Features \ FENCE \ Chain Link
    • Other Exterior Features \ FENCE \ Privacy
    • Other Interior Features \ INTERIOR FEATURES \ Gas Stove Connection
    • Other Interior Features \ INTERIOR FEATURES \ Sliding Glass Doors
    • Other Interior Features \ INTERIOR FEATURES \ Washer Connection
    • Other Rooms \ OTHER ROOMS \ Breakfast Nook
    • Other \ EQUIPMENT \ Cable Available
    • Other \ EQUIPMENT \ Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Other \ EQUIPMENT \ Smoke Detectors
    • Other \ LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION \ Combo
    • Other \ MISCELLANEOUS \ Washer/Dryer In Unit
    • Other \ Post Office \ WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • PARK\GARAGE \ Assigned\Reserved
    • Parking \ PARK/GARAGE \ Assigned/Reserved
    • Post Office \ WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • Roof Type: Asphalt
    • STYLE \ Townhouse
    • School District: Wappingers Central
    • Sources \ Square Ft Source \ Public Records

DateEventPrice
    7/25/2022Sold$222,500+3.5%$202/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6182798 Report a problem
    5/8/2022Pending sale$214,900$195/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #407755 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Listed for sale$214,900+5.4%$195/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #407755 Report a problem
    5/24/2006Sold$203,940+65.8%$185/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #239345 Report a problem
    2/13/2003Sold$123,000+42.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/24/1998Sold$86,430$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $138,000 +7%
    2023-- $129,000 +9.6%
    2022-- $117,700 +10%
    2021-- $107,000 +10.3%
    2020-- $97,000
    2019-- $97,000
    2018-- $97,000 +5%
    2017$3,104 $92,400
    2016-- $92,400
    2015-- $92,400 -8.5%
    2014-- $101,000
    2012-- $101,000
    2011-- $101,000
    2010-- $101,000 -12.6%
    2009-- $115,500
    2008-- $115,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590