Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

    6995 Nicklaus Dr N, Mobile, AL 36618

    4beds
    2,539sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    9,975 Square Feet Lot
    $373,600 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,600

    $355,000 - $392,000

    $2,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,969/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,969/mo

What's special

    This is a Must see home!!! This immaculate 4 bedroom 2.5 bath is nestled inside the famous Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail in the Magnolia Legends subdivision. This home sits on a spacious lot with an in-ground pool and outdoor kitchen/entertainment area. Walking into the beautiful foyer there is an office and formal dining room on either side. The bedrooms are sectioned off into wings with halls and bathrooms located right off the foyer. Two bedrooms and a bathroom are off the large kitchen area and the master bedroom and 4th bedroom has its own wing in the home. No Stairs... All on one level! The master bathroom has a walk-in closet with double vanity, separate garden tub and shower. All baths have granite counter tops. The kitchen has granite counter-tops, eat in kitchen area and bar, along with all appliances. Open living room with fireplace is perfect for entertaining. Stepping outside, the 15 x 36 in-ground pool, outdoor kitchen and entertainment area will surely be inviting. This home has a 2-car garage, and a sprinkler system installed with a separate irrigation meter. This beautiful family home is nestled in the quiet Magnolia Legends Subdivision. It is only 13 minutes from the University of South Alabama or the University of Mobile, and 1 minute from Robert Trent Jones Golf Course.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • RaisedCeiling
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,539 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,975 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R022309322000095120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Patio, Fence, Pool Inground
    • Bedroom Desc: MBR DOWN, SPLIT
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Energy Features: Ceiling Fan, Ridge Vent, Double Panes
    • Fireplace: Wood Burning
    • Dining Area Features: Formal, BrkFastBar, KitArea
    • Prop Sub Type: Single Family
    • Sewer: Public
    • View: Pool
    • HOA: Yes
    • Interior Features: RaisedCeiling
    • Utilities: AllElec
    • Listing Type: EXCLUSIVE RIGHT-TO-SELL
    • Legal Description: LOT 52 LEGENDS AT MAGNOLIA GROVE UNIT TWO MBK 118 PAGE 64
    • Parcel Number: 23-09-32-2-000-095.120

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2023Sold$340,000-10.5%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2023Price change$380,000-3.8%$150/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7227255 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Price change$395,000+2.5%$156/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7227255 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Price change$385,425+10.2%$152/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7227255 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for sale$349,900+19.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2023Sold$292,000+15.6%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2020Sold$252,500-9.8%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2020Price change$280,000+1.9%$110/sqft
    Source: Bellator Re & Development Mob #639816 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Listed for sale$274,900+12.2%$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2009Sold$245,097$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,942 -50.1%$31,640 -48.4%
    2024$3,891 +132.3%$61,280 +123.3%
    2023$1,675 +5.3%$27,440 +5.1%
    2022$1,592 +2.1%$26,120 +2%
    2021$1,559 -0.9%$25,600 -0.9%
    2020$1,573 +2.4%$25,820 +2.3%
    2019$1,536 -0.6%$25,240 +3.4%
    2018$1,546 +3.4%$24,400 -0.8%
    2017$1,495 $24,600 -4.7%
    2016$1,495 +14.6%$25,820 +12.8%
    2013$1,305 -8.2%$22,880 -2.4%
    2010$1,421 $23,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bienville