Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $482,300

    698 Equinox Loop, Lincoln, CA 95648

    3beds
    1,542sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    2,761.7 Square Feet Lot
    $482,300 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $2,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,300

    $458,000 - $506,000

    $2,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,236/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,236/mo

What's special

    Beautiful home in a wonderful spot. This home has been very well maintained and loved! Home's beautiful kitchen has granite counters, a gas stove, pantry and opens up to the dining room and living room. Off the dining area is a very nice patio so nice for entertaining or hanging out to read a book. There is a half bath on the main floor and access to the large 2 car garage with very high ceilings for possible storage. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms and a laundry room and 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom is large with a nice seating area. The primary bathroom is spacious and bright, with a lovely shower and separate walk in closet. The Grounds are beautiful, and the development is apart of the Equinox and Lincoln Crossing HOA Wow inside and outside pools, a gym, weight equipment, exercise equipment so much fun and a must see, check it out! Also the HOA includes free fiber internet access and the home pre wired for CAT-5 internet ...Come home and fully relax!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emily Uebelhoer DRE #01323100 916-201-6764,

    RE/MAX Gold Midtown

    Bought with:

    Amanda Todd, DRE #01934909

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 223021472Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Sitting Area
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Window
    Dining room
    • Features: Bar, Dining/Living Combo, Formal Area
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry Closet, Granite Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,542 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Side, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,761 sqft
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Landscape Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 328211038000
    • Zoning description: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Public, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lincoln

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $196 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Fitness Center
    • Services included: Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $464K - $482.3K
    • Road surface type: Paved, Paved Sidewalk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$464,000$301/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #223021472 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Pending sale$464,000$301/sqft
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$464,000+37.3%$301/sqft
    8/28/2019Sold$338,000+0%$219/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #19053039 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Pending sale$337,999$219/sqft
    Source: Laura Frey, Broker #19053039 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listed for sale$337,999+29%$219/sqft
    Source: Laura Frey, Broker #19053039 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Sold$262,000+2.7%$170/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #16011380 Report a problem
    9/27/2013Sold$255,000+37.8%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2011Sold$185,000$120/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #10029179 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,821 +1.3%$482,745 +2%
    2024$7,720 +21%$473,280 +33.2%
    2023$6,378 +2%$355,295 +2%
    2022$6,255 +1.5%$348,329 +2%
    2021$6,165 +0.7%$341,500 +1%
    2020$6,123 $337,999 +21.6%
    2019$6,123 +14.1%$278,035 +2%
    2018$5,369 -3.9%$272,584 +2%
    2017$5,587 +3.5%$267,240 +1.2%
    2016$5,397 +1.9%$264,059 +1.5%
    2015$5,294 +5.7%$260,094 +8.8%
    2014$5,007 $239,000 +42.3%
    2013-- $168,000 +7.7%
    2012-- $156,000 -12.8%
    2011-- $179,000 +411.4%
    2009-- $35,000 -59.9%
    2008-- $87,360 +4%
    2006-- $83,969

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95648