Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,036,100

    6965 Sapphire Pointe Blvd, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    6beds
    6,539sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $1,036,100 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $6,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,036,100

    $974,000 - $1.10M

    $6,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,243/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,243/mo

What's special

    This home is incredible, everything on your wish list is here and more. Large private lot with beautiful stamped concrete patio for entertaining. Great community amenities and minutes from I-25. This home has been meticulously cared for and ready for your personal touch. The main floor has a living and dining room made for entertaining. The kitchen is large enough for everyone to gather in while you cook with state of the art appliances. Cozy family room and study share a fireplace. Main floor laundry and mud room. The second floor has a spacious master suite with fireplace and large walk in closet with custom cabinetry. There are also three other bedrooms with private baths, and a loft. Hold on, the best part is in the basement with a glass enclosed work out room, media room, bar, rec area, guest room and private bath. Two furnaces with air conditioning. Three car garage as nice as the home. The amenities are too numerous to list here come and see it all for yourself!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Master Bath, Master Suite, Window Coverings, Speakers, Built-in, Jack & Jill Bath, Pantry, Built-Ins, Exercise Room, Sump Pump
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,539 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 235124302040

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $63 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Garden Area, Professional Landscaping, Fence, Yard, Playground Area
    • Structural Style: 2 Story
    • School District: Douglas RE-1
    • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
    • Construction Methods: Frame
    • Kitchen Appliances: Cook Top, Disposal, Double Oven, Self-Cleaning Oven, Sump Pump
    • Sewer: Public
    • Water Source: Public
    • Interior Features: Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Master Bath, Master Suite, Window Coverings, Speakers, Built-in, Jack & Jill Bath, Pantry, Built-Ins, Exercise Room, Sump Pump
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Site Features: Cul-de-Sac
    • Architectural Style: Traditional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2017Sold$632,000+0.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2017Listed for sale$629,000+19.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Verity Real Estate #2781949 Report a problem
    8/8/2013Sold$525,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2013Listed for sale$525,000+1.2%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1202215 Report a problem
    7/12/2011Listing removed$519,000$79/sqft
    Source: RE/Max Metropolitan #838312 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listed for sale$519,000$79/sqft
    Source: RE/Max Metropolitan #838312 Report a problem
    4/29/2011Listing removed$519,000$79/sqft
    Source: RE/Max Metropolitan #838312 Report a problem
    3/31/2011Price change$519,000+9.3%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/Max Metropolitan #838312 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$475,000-8.5%$73/sqft
    Source: Re/MaxElite #878755 Report a problem
    12/31/2010Price change$519,000+9.3%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/Max Metropolitan #838312 Report a problem
    10/7/2010Listed for sale$475,000+2.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Re/MaxElite #878755 Report a problem
    8/3/2010Sold$465,000-2.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2010Price change$475,000-2.1%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #878755 Report a problem
    4/29/2010Price change$485,000-6.6%$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #878755 Report a problem
    1/9/2010Listed for sale$519,000+3.4%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #853518 Report a problem
    9/20/2005Sold$502,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,919 -5%$65,700 -15.3%
    2024$7,283 +54.9%$77,590 -1%
    2023$4,703 -3.7%$78,350 +66%
    2022$4,884 $47,200 -2.8%
    2021-- $48,560 +4.5%
    2020$4,745 -1.6%$46,480
    2019$4,823 $46,480 +2.3%
    2018$4,823 +6%$45,420
    2017$4,552 +93.1%$45,420 +3%
    2016$2,357 -51.9%$44,080
    2015$4,896 -8.6%$44,080 +8.3%
    2014$5,356 $40,720
    2013-- $40,720 -1.9%
    2012-- $41,520
    2011-- $41,520 +0.1%
    2010-- $41,480 +0.4%
    2009$2,445 $41,310
    2008-- $41,310 +4.3%
    2007-- $39,600
    2006$2,010 +213.7%$39,600 +246.5%
    2004$641 +57624.3%$11,430 +114200%
    2003$1 $10

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80108