Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $363,400

    696 Shardlow Pl NE, Byron, MN 55920

    2beds
    1,368sqft
    Townhouse Side x Side
    Built in 2023
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $365,200 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,187 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,200

    $347,000 - $383,000

    $2,187/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,466/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,466/mo

What's special

    Now is your opportunity to own this freshly designed single-story home currently in the construction phase. Among the few townhomes left in the sought-after Shardlow II neighborhood, this residence stands out. The inviting layout features an expansive kitchen with a generously sized central island and elegant granite countertops. Bask in the natural light of the sun-filled great room, complete with a corner fireplace, complemented by a secluded deck facing the southern sun. The potential of the lower level is immense, offering the possibility to create a family room, complete with a full bathroom, an additional bedroom, and even a fitness area. Don't let this chance slip through your fingers!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dean Mack 507-288-7665,

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    James Miller

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6424940MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x8
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Daylight,Drain Tiled,Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,368
    • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,368
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Insulated Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Doors 36"+, Hallways 42"+
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1368
    • Parcel number: 752831072107
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse Side x Side
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

• Region: Byron
    • Subdivision: Shardlow 2nd Add

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $232 monthly
    • Amenities included: Other
    • Services included: Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
    • Association name: Cities Management
    • Association phone: 612-381-8600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/29/2024Sold$363,400$266/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6424940 Report a problem
    1/10/2024Pending sale$363,400$266/sqft
    8/28/2023Listed for sale$363,400$266/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,740 +863.9%$362,500 +58.2%
    2024$388 $229,100 +1045.5%
    2023-- $20,000
    2022$338 +6.3%$20,000 +33.3%
    2021$318 -2.5%$15,000
    2020$326 $15,000
    2019$326 $15,000 +114.3%
    2017$326 +114.5%$7,000
    2016$152 $7,000
    2015$152 -2.6%$7,000
    2014$156 +9.9%$7,000
    2012$142 $7,000 -44%
    2011-- $12,500 -51.7%
    2010$480 +44.6%$25,900 +47.2%
    2008$332 $17,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55920