Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,048,600

    6956 Lodgepole Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

    4beds
    2,196sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $1,048,600 Zestimate®
    $478/sqft
    $4,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,048,600

    $986,000 - $1.13M

    $4,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,032/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,032/mo

What's special

    Charming, tastefully remodeled home on a large landscaped lot in desirable Gunbarrel. Gorgeous wood floors on main, new kitchen with modern cabinetry and Dekton countertops (granite and quartz). Comfy, family room with giant fireplace offering a rustic, warm retreat. Three bedrooms up, all wood laminate floors, master and bath currently finishing up a full remodel. Three bedrooms up. One lower level bedroom with bath. Gunbarrel has an emerging downtown area with great shops and restaurants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 146311411004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boulder

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Partially Fenced
    • Features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door
    • Features: City
    • Features: City Water
    • Features: Smoke Detector
    • Features: Under 1/2 Acre
    • Features: 41-50 Years Old
    • Features: Outdoor Activities
    • Features: None
    • Features: Phone Jacks
    • Features: Vacation / Second Home

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2023Sold$930,000$423/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #982075 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$930,000-5.1%$423/sqft
    1/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #974983 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Price change$980,000-1%$446/sqft
    9/8/2022Listed for sale$990,000+52.3%$451/sqft
    12/8/2017Sold$650,000$296/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #835149 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Pending sale$650,000$296/sqft
    Source: LIV Sotheby's International Realty #839145 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Listed for sale$650,000+49.4%$296/sqft
    Source: LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty #835149 Report a problem
    2/25/2013Sold$435,000$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2012Listed for sale$435,000+97.3%$198/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1148977 Report a problem
    10/1/1996Sold$220,500$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,647 +1.7%$60,844 -6%
    2024$5,554 +18.6%$64,716 -1%
    2023$4,684 +4.9%$65,343 +36.2%
    2022$4,466 +7%$47,962 -2.8%
    2021$4,175 $49,342 +8.2%
    2020$4,175 +11.7%$45,610
    2019$3,739 $45,610 +11.3%
    2018$3,739 $40,997 -9.5%
    2017$3,739 +16.4%$45,324 +28.7%
    2016$3,211 +5.3%$35,207 +10.3%
    2015$3,050 +1%$31,912
    2014$3,021 +11.7%$31,912
    2013$2,703 +1%$31,912 -0.3%
    2012$2,676 +0.9%$31,999
    2011$2,653 +6%--
    2010$2,503 -0.5%$32,120
    2009$2,516 +2.5%$32,120 -15.5%
    2008$2,454 +10%$37,990
    2007$2,231 +9%$37,990 +12.7%
    2006$2,048 -4.7%$33,720
    2005$2,148 +0.5%$33,720 -0.1%
    2004$2,137 +2.1%$33,760
    2003$2,094 +9%$33,760 +17.3%
    2002$1,921 $28,780 -90.8%
    2001-- $314,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gunbarrel