Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $838,000

    6924 Mauna Loa Ln, Naples, FL 34113

    3beds
    2baths
    2,291sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $838,000 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $6,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $838,000

    $763,000 - $913,000

    $6,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,243/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,243/mo

What's special

    Stunning long lake views provide tranquility and beauty while enjoying your private pool. This gorgeous home features a FABULOUS decor, three bedrooms and two full baths. A bar/pub room are an added bonus for the residence. The lovely landscaped lot is a perfect backdrop for this recently painted single family home. PLAYERS CLUB MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE FOR TRANSFER ($321.00 includes tax). This is your opportunity to lease a never before offered home in Lely Resort for 2021 SEASON. The Players Club affords two resort pools with waterfall features, twelve Har Tru tennis courts, fitness center, bocce courts, spa/nail salon, tiki bar, theater room, basketball court, children's playground, new grill room and bar and fitness/lap pool. OWNERS PREFER A 3-4 MONTH SEASONAL LEASE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,291 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 76775001847

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Naples

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $215 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms \ Great Room
    • Additional Rooms \ Guest Bath
    • Additional Rooms \ Guest Room
    • Additional Rooms \ Laundry in Residence
    • Additional Rooms \ Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Availability Type \ Seasonal
    • Building Desc \ 1 Story/Ranch
    • Building Desc \ 1 Story\Ranch
    • Interior Features \ Smoke Detectors
    • Interior Features \ Surround Sound Wired
    • Interior Features \ Tray Ceiling
    • Interior Features \ Vaulted Ceiling
    • Interior Features \ Walk-In Closet
    • Interior Features \ Window Coverings
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Area Major \ NA19 - Lely Area
    • MLS Listing ID: 220029034

DateEventPrice
    8/6/2020Listing removed$7,500$3/sqft
    Source: The Willis Group, LLC #220029034 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Listed for rent$7,500$3/sqft
    Source: The Willis Group, LLC #220029034 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Sold$505,000-4.7%$220/sqft
    Source: Marco Multi List #2192788 Report a problem
    1/25/2020Pending sale$529,900$231/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty - Marco Island #2192788 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Listed for sale$529,900+16.5%$231/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RES. RE INC #2192788 Report a problem
    8/31/2014Sold$455,000-5.2%$199/sqft
    Source: Marco Multi List #2141922 Report a problem
    5/19/2014Price change$480,000+2.8%$210/sqft
    Source: Waterfront Realty Group, Inc. #214020038 Report a problem
    10/20/2012Price change$467,000-0.4%$204/sqft
    Source: Waterfront Realty Group, Inc. #212030088 Report a problem
    5/1/2012Price change$469,000-1.3%$205/sqft
    Source: Waterfront Realty Group, Inc. #211510144 Report a problem
    12/20/2011Price change$475,000-4.8%$207/sqft
    1/16/2011Price change$499,000-5.7%$218/sqft
    Source: Waterfront Realty Group, Inc. #208035459 Report a problem
    5/24/2009Listed for sale$529,000+55.6%$231/sqft
    5/21/2003Sold$340,000+15.8%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2000Sold$293,700$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,113 +21.7%$632,927 +4.4%
    2023$5,844 -2.9%$606,282 +3%
    2022$6,016 +28%$588,623 +43%
    2021$4,701 +22.3%$411,744 +8.7%
    2020$3,843 +1.8%$378,782 +2.3%
    2019$3,775 +2.3%$370,266 +1.9%
    2018$3,690 -21.5%$363,362 -5.6%
    2017$4,700 -4.3%$384,976 +2.1%
    2016$4,912 +3.9%$377,058 +0.7%
    2015$4,726 -0.6%$374,437 +43%
    2014$4,755 +48%$261,920 +1.8%
    2013$3,213 +0.8%$257,303 +2%
    2012$3,187 +7%$252,158 +22.9%
    2011$2,978 -18.8%$205,196 -18.1%
    2010$3,668 -13.2%$250,686 -16%
    2009$4,223 $298,410 -29.1%
    2008$4,223 -17.6%$420,949 -6.1%
    2007$5,127 +11.1%$448,138 +2.5%
    2006$4,613 $437,208 +25.1%
    2005$4,613 +14.6%$349,442 +15.5%
    2004$4,026 +22.3%$302,442 +13.4%
    2003$3,292 +1.4%$266,604 +2.4%
    2002$3,248 -50.1%$260,355 +1.6%
    2001$6,507 +681.7%$256,255
    2000$832 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lely Resort