Skip main navigation
Sold for $363,000
  • $363,000

    6912 Woodstream Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    3beds
    1,819sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1979
    1,545 Square Feet Lot
    $396,000 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $3,160 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,000

    $376,000 - $416,000

    $3,160/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,962/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,962/mo

What's special

    THE SELLER HIGHLY PREFERS "PREMIER TITLE" FOR SETTLEMENT. Nestled in the heart of Lanham, Maryland, this stunning and spacious home at 6912 Woodstream Lane is an absolute must-see for those seeking everything Lanham has to offer. As you approach the home, you'll be immediately struck by the lush greenery that surrounds it, providing an oasis of tranquility and privacy from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads into the expansive living area. The openness of the main level allows for a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it perfect for both relaxing and entertaining guests. The beautiful floors, recessed lighting, and large windows provide a warm and welcoming atmosphere, while the cozy deck adds an extra touch of comfort and entertaining space. The kitchen has been completely remodeled, boasting top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and extra counter space. The adjacent breakfast nook is the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee while taking in the serene views of the front yard. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers an amazing retreat from the world, complete with 2 fully renovated full bathrooms and 2 spacious rooms. The finished basement is a true gem, offering even more space to entertain or relax. Whether you're hosting a movie night, a game night, or simply need a place to unwind, the large open area provides endless possibilities and the fireplace is the perfect touch. The basement also includes a half-bathroom, making it a convenient spot for guests to freshen up. Outside, the beautifully paved backyard is the perfect place to enjoy the great outdoors. The large deck provides plenty of space for outdoor dining. One of the best things about this home is its convenient location. Situated just minutes from major highways, including the Capital Beltway and Route 50, commuting to Washington, D.C. is a breeze. The home is also located just a short drive from a variety of shops, restaurants, and entertainment options, including Woodmore Town Center and Bowie Town Center. Overall, 6912 Woodstream Lane is a stunning and spacious home that offers you the perfect lifestyle and convenient location. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carlos Contreras 443-510-2988,

    Caprika Realty

    Bought with:

    Shawn Stevens, 652586

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2075694MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Description: Percent Finished: 100.0
    • Area: 605
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Dining Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Combination Dining/Living, Primary Bath(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Doors: Sliding Glass, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,819
    • Total interior livable area: 1,819 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,214
    • Finished area below ground: 605

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,545 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 17141690247

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $79 monthly
    • Services included: Management, Parking Fee, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Negotiable,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2023Sold$363,000+3.7%$200/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2075694 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Pending sale$349,995$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2075694 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$349,9950%$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2075694 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Pending sale$349,999$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2075694 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listed for sale$349,999+13361.5%$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2075694 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Sold$2,600-98.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2004Sold$181,000+64.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/1999Sold$110,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,025 +53%$311,800 +5.6%
    2024$3,284 +5.9%$295,300 +5.9%
    2023$3,100 +6.3%$278,800 +6.3%
    2022$2,917 +6.8%$262,300 +6.8%
    2021$2,731 +7.3%$245,633 +7.3%
    2020$2,546 -18.8%$228,967 +8.5%
    2019$3,135 $211,000
    2018$3,135 +0.6%$211,000 +0.6%
    2017$3,116 +4.5%$209,700 +0.6%
    2016$2,983 $208,400 +3.3%
    2015$2,983 $201,667 +3.5%
    2014$2,983 $194,933 +3.6%
    2013-- $188,200
    2012-- $188,200
    2011-- $188,200 -35.1%
    2010-- $290,050 +12%
    2009-- $259,032 +13.6%
    2008-- $228,016 +15.7%
    2007-- $197,000 +13.9%
    2006-- $173,012 +16.1%
    2005-- $149,026 +19.2%
    2004-- $125,040
    2003-- $125,040 +2.7%
    2002-- $121,712 +5.8%
    2001-- $115,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20706