Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6906 Trapper Ct, Arlington, TX 76001

    4beds
    2,508sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    10,367.28 Square Feet Lot
    $463,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,800

    $441,000 - $487,000

    $3,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,284/mo

What's special

    This stunning home is on a large oversized lot in an established neighborhood with custom-gated motorcourt, and absolutely fantastic covered deck & patio to entertain guests, with a lovely pool. From the double living space to the excellent floorplan, there is plenty of room for the whole family to enjoy and great for entertaining. Situated in one of the best family-friendly neighborhoods near a park, with Mansfield ISD, lots of shopping and entertainment nearby… this home is sure to go fast!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Geoffrey Lyons 0720495 972-771-6970,

    Regal, REALTORS 972-771-6970

    Bought with:

    Traci Benson

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20394111

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 17
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7 x 9
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Trash Compactor
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Cable TV
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, On Site, Garage Faces Side, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Rear Porch, Covered, Deck
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Deck, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Fencing: Gate,Wood,Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 10,367 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06125050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Concrete, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks, Curbs
    Location
    • Region: Arlington
    • Subdivision: Wyndham Place Estates Add

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20394111 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Pending sale$450,000$179/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20394111 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Contingent$450,000$179/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20394111 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for sale$450,000+20%$179/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20394111 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #14623542 Report a problem
    7/31/2021Pending sale$375,000$150/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14623542 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Listed for sale$375,000$150/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14623542 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,649 -24.3%$453,064
    2024$10,099 +29%$453,064 +5.1%
    2023$7,827 -12.3%$431,130 +9.1%
    2022$8,923 +182.4%$395,192 +35%
    2021$3,159 -0.1%$292,640 -0.6%
    2020$3,163 +0.9%$294,393 -0.6%
    2019$3,136 +1.9%$296,146 +15.4%
    2018$3,079 +1.7%$256,711 +10%
    2017$3,026 +0.3%$233,374 +3.2%
    2016$3,016 +2%$226,041 -0.7%
    2015$2,957 $227,603 +15.4%
    2014$2,957 $197,200 +9.9%
    2013-- $179,400 +0.7%
    2012-- $178,100
    2011-- $178,100 -0.2%
    2010-- $178,400 -16.3%
    2009-- $213,200
    2008-- $213,200
    2007-- $213,200
    2006-- $213,200
    2005-- $213,200
    2004-- $213,200 +13.4%
    2003-- $188,000 +3.7%
    2002-- $181,300 +0.8%
    2001-- $179,900 +4.6%
    2000-- $172,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southwest