Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $405,100

    6906 Montclair Colony Trl, Katy, TX 77493

    4beds
    2,352sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    6,952 Square Feet Lot
    $405,100 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,910 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,100

    $385,000 - $425,000

    $2,910/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,839/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,839/mo

What's special

    This 2352 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6906 Montclair Colony Trl, Katy, TX 77493.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,352 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,952 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1385800010020

• New Construction
    • Year built: 2019
    Details
    • Builder name: PERRY HOMES

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other
    • Water: Other
    Green energy
    • Green verification: HERS Index Score
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, Insulation, HVAC

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Katy

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $97 monthly

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 11
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Brick Veneer
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • LotSizeSource: Other
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, Insulation, HVAC
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard Fenced, Back Yard, Covered Patio/Deck
    • BuilderName: PERRY HOMES
    • GreenBuildingVerificationType: HERS Index Score
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder
    • Sewer: Other
    • WaterSource: Other
    • YearBuiltSource: Builder
    • DirectionFaces: West
    • InteriorFeatures: Fire/Smoke Alarm, High Ceiling
    • AssociationPhone: 281-579-0761
    • PublicSurveySection: 11
    • AssociationName: Elyson
    • MaintenanceExpense: 1175
    • StructureType: undefined
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #59776876 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #59776876 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #31497685 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #31497685 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #31497685 Report a problem
    12/24/2025Price change$3,000-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #31497685 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #31497685 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #19806383 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$3,100-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #19806383 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for rent$3,150$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #19806383 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listing removed$3,150$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #20466107 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$3,150-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #20466107 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #19522692 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,909 -4.2%$434,407 +1.4%
    2024$6,169 -9.2%$428,444 -11.6%
    2023$6,795 -10.1%$484,438 +9.8%
    2022$7,555 $441,239 +31.2%
    2021-- $336,301 +5.6%
    2020$6,668 +422.9%$318,565 +439.6%
    2019$1,275 $59,041
    2018-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Elyson