Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $887,700

    6905 Pecan Ave, Moorpark, CA 93021

    4beds
    1,775sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    5,972 Square Feet Lot
    $887,700 Zestimate®
    $500/sqft
    $4,069 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $887,700

    $843,000 - $932,000

    $4,069/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,588/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,588/mo

What's special

    Updated 4 bedroom 3 bath home in Campus Hills. Kitchen has new quartz counters with subway backsplash. Tile flooring throughout the down stairs. Updated master shower and newer soaking tub. Walking distance to a fantastic K-8 Magnet school and shopping centers close by. Very easy access to the 118 & 23 freeways. One of the lowest HOA's in Moorpark includes 2 community pools and multiple parks. Walking trails and close to Moorpark College.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,775 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry location: Ground Level w/Steps
    Lot
    • Size: 5,972 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5140351145

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moorpark

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 monthly
    • Amenities included: Club House, Playground

    Other

    Other facts
    • Pool Description: Association Pool
    • Spa Description: Association Spa
    • Association Amenities: Club House, Playground
    • Pool Construction: In Ground
    • Eating Areas: Breakfast Nook, Dining Area

DateEventPrice
    8/27/2021Sold$798,000+3.8%$450/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #221003464 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Pending sale$769,000$433/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #221003464 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Contingent$769,000$433/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #221003464 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Listed for sale$769,000+22.1%$433/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #221003464 Report a problem
    8/11/2005Sold$630,000+89.8%$355/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2002Sold$332,000$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,997 +4.7%$459,644 +2%
    2024$4,771 $450,632 +2%
    2023$4,771 -43.9%$441,797 -44.6%
    2022$8,506 +19.3%$798,000 +23%
    2021$7,127 +1.2%$649,000 +1.2%
    2020$7,046 +3%$641,000 +2.7%
    2019$6,841 -6.9%$624,000 -6.2%
    2018$7,349 +6.5%$665,000 +6.4%
    2017$6,904 +13.3%$625,000 +13.6%
    2016$6,092 +2.5%$550,000 +2.6%
    2015$5,946 +5.7%$536,000 +4.9%
    2014$5,627 $511,000 +4.1%
    2013-- $491,000 +12.4%
    2012-- $437,000
    2011-- $437,000 -6%
    2009-- $465,000 -22.8%
    2007-- $602,000 -4.4%
    2006-- $630,000 +79%
    2005-- $351,858 +3.9%
    2003-- $338,640 +43.4%
    2002-- $236,125 +2%
    2001$2,447 +2.3%$231,497 +2%
    2000$2,392 $226,959

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93021