Skip main navigation
Sold for $507,500
  • $507,500

    690 Hickory Drive, Sapphire, NC 28774

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $585,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $585,200

    $544,000 - $626,000

    $2,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,897/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,897/mo

What's special

    Sunlit cathedral ceilings, lots of natural light, wood floors, stone fireplace in the great-room, oversized workshop/storage area lower level, wraparound deck, eye catching view of Hogback Mountain! Tons of outdoor entertainment options, retractable outdoor awning, ample parking.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Krzyzewski,

    Fisher Realty Brevard

    Bought with:

    Chris Duffy, 314855

    Silver Creek Real Estate Group - H

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 103064Originating MLS: Highlands Cashiers Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Workshop
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Stone
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Living area range: 1501-2000 Square Feet

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, One Car Garage, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Features: Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8502230896
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Permit 3 Bedroom, Septic Tank
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Golf, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

DateEventPrice
    1/2/2024Sold$507,500-1.5%
    Source: HCMLS #103064 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Pending sale$515,000
    Source: HCMLS #103064 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Contingent$515,000
    Source: HCMLS #103064 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listed for sale$515,000+151.2%
    Source: HCMLS #103064 Report a problem
    4/23/2010Sold$205,000-14.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2010Price change$239,000-20.1%
    Source: Marty Jones #67825 Report a problem
    7/26/2009Listed for sale$299,000-0.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Summit Properties #67825 Report a problem
    5/11/2007Sold$300,000+4.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2005Sold$287,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,832 +29.9%$510,783 +62.7%
    2024$1,410 $313,930
    2023$1,410 $313,930
    2022$1,410 +6.9%$313,930
    2021$1,319 +1.5%$313,930 +4.1%
    2020$1,301 $301,650
    2019$1,301 $301,650
    2018$1,301 $301,650
    2017$1,301 +2.4%$301,650
    2015$1,270 +5.8%$301,650 -19.5%
    2011$1,200 $374,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774