Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $587,000

    69 W 5th Ave, Trappe, PA 19426

    4beds
    2,816sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $587,000 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $3,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $587,000

    $558,000 - $616,000

    $3,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,694/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,694/mo

What's special

    Location and charm! Walk up the hand laid stone walkway to this bright and charming home located on over half an acre in desirable Perkiomen Valley School District. The front porch welcomes you to this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath center hall colonial. Open the front door to a spacious foyer with hardwood floors that continue into the dining room. Arched doorways lead you into the generously sized dining room that extends to the sunroom. Complete with french doors this room is perfect for a playroom or a relaxing space to unwind. Off the dining room is the large kitchen with ample counter and cabinet space, tile floors and stainless appliances. Just off the kitchen is a half bath, hall closet, and office space. This space that is currently being used as an office has repurposed hardwood floors, and would be a great mudroom as it exits to the rear level yard that backs up to open park land. French doors open to the living room with bay window and exit to side raised patio. Upstairs is the master bedroom with ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. The additional 3 bedrooms are very large and 2 of them have custom closet systems. The basement is equipped with laundry and ample storage closets(one of them cedar lined) and storage space. Could easily be finished. NO HOA fees! Walking distance to Rambo park, restaurants and stores. Close to major routes, shopping and entertainment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,816 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000283009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

• heating_desc: Oil
    • taxes_annual: 5556
    • grade_school: South

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2021Sold$465,000$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2002064 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Pending sale$465,000$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2002064 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Price change$465,000+9.4%$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2002064 Report a problem
    7/5/2021Listed for sale$425,000+11.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2002064 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Sold$380,000-4.8%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2018Pending sale$399,000$142/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Group #1001579384 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Price change$399,000-2.4%$142/sqft
    4/27/2018Price change$409,000-2.4%$145/sqft
    4/13/2018Listed for sale$419,000+30%$149/sqft
    Source: KW Realty Group #1000393914 Report a problem
    12/2/2004Sold$322,200+101.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2004Sold$159,900+48.7%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2000Sold$107,500$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,662 +6%$151,510
    2024$6,284 $151,510
    2023$6,284 +3.3%$151,510
    2022$6,081 +2.9%$151,510
    2021$5,909 +2.5%$151,510
    2020$5,763 +1.3%$151,510
    2019$5,689 +2.4%$151,510
    2018$5,555 +3.2%$151,510
    2017$5,383 +2.1%$151,510
    2016$5,272 +1.9%$151,510
    2015$5,172 +2.3%$151,510
    2014$5,058 +3.1%$151,510
    2013$4,908 +2%$151,510
    2012$4,810 +3%$151,510
    2011$4,671 +2.6%$151,510
    2010$4,552 +3.5%$151,510
    2009$4,399 +3.5%$151,510
    2008$4,250 +5.1%--
    2007$4,045 +6.5%--
    2006$3,797 +170.2%--
    2005$1,405 +8.7%--
    2004$1,293 +4.3%--
    2003$1,240 +0.8%--
    2002$1,230 +10.8%--
    2000$1,110 -68.4%--
    1999$3,518 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe