69 Random Farms Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514
Home value
$1,844,300
$1.68M - $2.05M
$8,270/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$8,270/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$8,270/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,768/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$10,768/mo
Listing updated:
Lynn A. Harmonay 914-879-1777,
North Country Sothebys Int Rlt 914-271-5115
Agnes A. Seminara Holzberg, 10301204749
Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Description: Covered Front Porch, Foyer, LR, French Drs to FDR, EIK/SGD to Deck, Open to Great Rm/FPL & Skylight, Pwdr Rm, Laundry/Mud Rm
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Primary BR/WIC/Primary Spa Bath, BR, BR, BR, Library/Bonus Room
- Level: Second
Other
- Description: Walk out, Family Room, Full Bath, summer Kitchen
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Forced Air, Hot Water, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chefs Kitchen, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Primary Bathroom, Open Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,506
- Total interior livable area: 4,506 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Mailbox
- Pool features: Community
- Waterfront features: Water Access
Lot
- Size: 2.02 Acres
- Features: Near Public Transit, Near Shops, Sloped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Views
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 3600081006000020000012
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other, Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other, Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System
Community
- Community features: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Chappaqua
- Subdivision: Random Farms
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $360 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/2/2024 | Sold | $1,550,000+8.8%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Pending sale | $1,425,000$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,425,000+44.8%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Sold | $984,000-0.5%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $989,000+5.3%$219/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #6041777 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2020 | Listing removed | $939,000$208/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #6001474 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2019 | Price change | $939,000-5.6%$208/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4929114 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $995,000$221/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4929114 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $190,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $190,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $190,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $190,700 |
| 2021 | -- | $190,700 -9.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $210,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $210,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $210,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $210,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $210,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $210,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $210,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $210,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $210,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $210,000 -16% |
| 2008 | -- | $250,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $250,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $250,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $250,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $250,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $250,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $250,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $250,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $250,000 |
| 1999 | -- | $250,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10514