Skip main navigation
Sold for $228,001
  • $228,001

    6897 River St, Benzonia, MI 49616

    3beds
    1,321sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2000
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $260,200 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,200

    $242,000 - $278,000

    $1,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,477/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,477/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this conveniently located main level living home on a spacious .76-acre lot, offering a countryside view and a large backyard perfect for outdoor activities and gardening enthusiasts. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this delightful property features main level living for added convenience. You'll love the oversized attached garage, providing ample space for parking and storage. The large deck is ideal for entertaining friends and family, creating unforgettable memories in a serene setting. Situated in a fantastic location, this home is within walking distance to dining, shopping, and parks, ensuring easy access to everyday amenities and recreational activities. Whether you're looking for a main level family home with all the amenities or a peaceful retreat, this property offers a casual and friendly atmosphere that will make you feel right at home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Gray Cell:231-499-1430,

    Coldwell Banker Schmidt-Benzie 231-882-8000

    Bought with:

    Coldwell Banker Schmidt-Benzie

    Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1919306MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 13 x 17
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shared
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Width: 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Length: 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 16 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Bookcases, Walk-In Closet(s), Cable TV, High Speed Internet, DSL
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,321
    • Total interior livable area: 1,321 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,321
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.76 Acres
    • Dimensions: 108 x 309
    • Features: Cleared, Level, Metes and Bounds
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 0250418732
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Other equipment: Dish TV

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
    • Price range: $228K - $228K
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership type: Private Owner
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2024Sold$228,001+9.1%$173/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1919306 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for sale$209,000+198.6%$158/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1919306 Report a problem
    7/15/2009Sold$70,000$53/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1704825 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,399 +7.7%$98,600 -3%
    2024$1,299 +1.3%$101,700 +39.7%
    2023$1,282 $72,800 +20.7%
    2022-- $60,300 +6%
    2021-- $56,900 -2.4%
    2020-- $58,300 +22%
    2019-- $47,800 -26.7%
    2018-- $65,200 +24%
    2017-- $52,600
    2016-- $52,600 +1%
    2011-- $52,100 -2.8%
    2010-- $53,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49616