Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,602,000

    688 10th Ave S, Naples, FL 34102

    3beds
    2,321sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $2,602,000 Zestimate®
    $1,121/sqft
    $7,803 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,602,000

    $2.26M - $2.99M

    $7,803/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,943/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $15,943/mo

What's special

    Location can't get any better!! Right in the heart of Old Naples, walking distance to 5th Ave. and 3rd street where you can enjoy an evening stroll, entertainment, and fine dining. Only a few blocks to the beach, grab your sunscreen and enjoy one of the best beaches in SWFL. This residence offers an oversized 2 car garage and your own elevator that takes you to both stories. Looks like a model unit with gourmet kitchen offering exotic marble, glass and tile backsplash, custom cabinetry, solid staggered wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances including a wine refrigerator. Solid hurricane resistant glass throughout including all French doors. Whatever you are looking for, you will find it here .. fun and entertainment, shopping and dining, peace and relaxation, you've got it all just few steps away. Completely furnished, all you need is your suitcase.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Bar, Smoke Detectors, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Window Coverings, Pantry, Foyer, French Doors, Surround Sound Wired
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,321 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03495000162

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Central

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Naples

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence, Balcony
    • Amenities: Community Pool, Sidewalk
    • Construction: Concrete Block
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Auto Garage Door, Smoke Detector, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Security System, Wall Oven, Wine Cooler, Cooktop - Electric
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
    • Heat: Central Electric
    • HOA Desc: Mandatory
    • Interior Features: Bar, Smoke Detectors, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Window Coverings, Pantry, Foyer, French Doors, Surround Sound Wired
    • Maintenance: Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Pest Control Exterior, Legal/Accounting
    • Management: Professional
    • Roof: Tile
    • Sewer: Central
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Water: Central
    • Building Desc: See Remarks
    • Garage Desc: Attached
    • Master Bath Description: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub And Shower
    • Rear Exposure: W
    • Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Formal
    • Furnished Desc: Furnished
    • Irrigation: Central
    • MLS Area Major: NA06 - Olde Naples Area
    • Windows: Casement, Arched
    • Development: OLDE NAPLES
    • Kitchen Description: Walk-In Pantry, Island
    • Building Design: Villa Attached
    • Pets: Limits
    • Lot Desc: Zero Lot Line
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Sprinkler Auto
    • Exterior Finish: Stone
    • Floor Plan Type: Split Bedrooms
    • Community Type: Non-Gated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2020Listing removed$1,650,000$711/sqft
    Source: MVP Realty Associates LLC #220011598 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Price change$1,650,000+3.1%$711/sqft
    2/21/2020Price change$1,600,000-1.5%$689/sqft
    2/14/2020Listed for sale$1,625,000+25%$700/sqft
    12/30/2013Sold$1,300,000-32.6%$560/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2008Sold$1,930,000$832/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$17,508 +9.8%$1,720,104 +10%
    2023$15,947 +5.7%$1,563,731 +10%
    2022$15,089 +13.8%$1,421,574 +10%
    2021$13,261 +4.8%$1,292,340 +3.7%
    2020$12,648 -1.1%$1,245,920
    2019$12,787 +2.1%$1,245,920 +1.9%
    2018$12,526 $1,222,710 +1.9%
    2017$12,526 +1.3%$1,199,500 +6.5%
    2016$12,359 +6.1%$1,125,870 +3.2%
    2015$11,648 +0.4%$1,091,055 +4.5%
    2014$11,605 +8%$1,044,450 +5.9%
    2013$10,749 -0.6%$986,425 +1.2%
    2012$10,812 -0.6%$974,820 -1.2%
    2011$10,879 -28%$986,425 -5.6%
    2010$15,115 +346%$1,044,450 -25%
    2009$3,389 $1,392,600 +318.3%
    2008$3,389 $332,907

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old Naples