Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $677,600

    6876 S Sapphire Way, Chandler, AZ 85249

    5beds
    4baths
    3,753sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    7,509 Square Feet Lot
    $677,600 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $3,760 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $677,600

    $644,000 - $711,000

    $3,760/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,897/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,897/mo

What's special

    This 3753 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6876 S Sapphire Way, Chandler, AZ 85249.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,753 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 7,509 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31309371

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $46 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms, Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst, Other Bdrm Dwnstrs, Othr Bdr Walkin Clst, Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Dining in LR/GR, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
    • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
    • Features: Drink Wtr Filter Sys, Soft Water Loop, Water Softener Lease
    • Fireplace: Gas Fireplace, Exterior Fireplace
    • Heating: Gas Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Pantry, Granite Countertops, Built-in Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Range/Oven Gas, Non-laminate Counter
    • Master Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Private Toilet Room
    • Other Rooms: Loft
    • Parking: Electric Door Opener, Extnded Lngth Garage, Over Height Garage, Tandem Garage
    • Pool - Private: No Pool
    • Property Description: Mountain View(s)
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Utilities: SRP, SW Gas
    • Water: City Water
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
    • Construction: Frame - Wood
    • Const - Finish: Stucco, Painted
    • Association & Fees: Homeowners Assoc: Y
    • Items Updated: Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
    • Technology: Cable TV Avail, HighSpd Intrnt Aval, Security Sys Leased, Smart Home System
    • Complex Feature: Children's Playgrnd
    • Items Updated: Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
    • Association & Fees: HOA Paid: Quarterly
    • Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks), Prof Managed
    • Services: City Services
    • Items Updated: Floor Partial/Full: Partial
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Items Updated: Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
    • Fencing: Block
    • Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
    • Roofing: All Tile
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Back, Yrd Wtring Sys Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt
    • Tax Municipality: Chandler
    • Exterior Stories: 2
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, Conventional
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • Separate Den/Office: Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
    • Master Bedroom: Upstairs
    • High School: Basha High School
    • Windows: Dual Pane, Tinted, Sunscreen(s), Low-E
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
    • Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2019Sold$439,000-0.9%$117/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5911420 Report a problem
    6/8/2019Pending sale$442,900$118/sqft
    Source: AZArchitecture/Jarson & Jarson #5911420 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Price change$442,900-0.4%$118/sqft
    4/14/2019Listed for sale$444,900+5.2%$119/sqft
    12/22/2005Sold$422,893$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,791 +1.4%$54,050 -7.1%
    2024$2,754 +2.1%$58,150 +77.8%
    2023$2,697 +1.7%$32,713 -12.3%
    2022$2,652 -3.9%$37,300 +8.3%
    2021$2,759 +3.9%$34,450 +5.5%
    2020$2,655 +3.3%$32,650 +7.2%
    2019$2,569 $30,470 +5.2%
    2018$2,569 +7.2%$28,970 +0.4%
    2017$2,396 +7.2%$28,860 +0.8%
    2016$2,234 -2.4%$28,630 +2.8%
    2015$2,290 $27,850 +25.6%
    2014-- $22,180 +15.7%
    2013-- $19,170 -4.4%
    2012-- $20,050 -8.5%
    2011-- $21,910 -20.7%
    2010-- $27,620 -16.4%
    2009-- $33,020 -17.3%
    2008-- $39,950 +10.5%
    2007-- $36,150 +365.9%
    2006-- $7,760 +106.4%
    2005-- $3,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sun Groves