Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $425,000

    685 Farnsworth Dr, Central Pt, OR 97502

    4beds
    2baths
    2,363sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $459,400 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,654 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,400

    $436,000 - $482,000

    $2,654/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,511/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,511/mo

What's special

    Fantastic home with huge RV garage/shop and additional outbuilding in a great Central Point neighborhood! This home features an open floor concept, 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms with tub/shower, plus a huge bonus room/den, 2363 sq ft, built in 1981, separate living room and family room, great storage space and newer roof with leaf guard gutters. Spacious kitchen offers a glass top range/oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, and window that overlooks the backyard. Dining area with tile flooring and glass door leads out to the backyard. Huge bonus room, located upstairs with lots of natural lighting, heating & air including additional air conditioning window unit and closet. Separate large laundry room with shelving. Enjoy the large, fenced backyard with lawn, great space, and large outbuilding for many uses. Oversized shop offers a rollup RV garage door and huge storage closet with shelving. Large lot, home sits on .27 of an acre. Great home, great location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John L. Scott Medford 541-779-3611

    Bought with:

    Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220161816MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Water Heater
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Shower/Tub Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,363
    • Total interior livable area: 2,363 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Detached, RV Garage, Workshop in Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 10691237
    • Zoning description: R-1-6
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Northwest,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    6/16/2023Sold$425,000-4.5%$180/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220161816 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Pending sale$445,000$188/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220161816 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Price change$445,000-10.1%$188/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220161816 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listed for sale$495,000+37.5%$209/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220161816 Report a problem
    6/15/2007Sold$360,000+5.9%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2005Sold$339,900$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,599 +3.3%$268,560 +3%
    2023$4,451 +2.4%$260,740
    2022$4,347 +2.9%$260,740 +3%
    2021$4,223 +3%$253,150 +6.1%
    2020$4,100 +2.5%$238,630 +3%
    2019$3,999 $231,680 +3%
    2018$3,999 +3.1%$224,940
    2017$3,877 +2.6%$224,940 +6.1%
    2016$3,779 +3%$212,030 +0.2%
    2015$3,669 +4.7%$211,570 +12.1%
    2014$3,504 +34.1%$188,660 +18%
    2013$2,614 +1.6%$159,870 +2%
    2012$2,572 -10.8%$156,730 -10.6%
    2011$2,882 -10.3%$175,360 -10%
    2010$3,212 -4.2%$194,770 -2.6%
    2009$3,352 +2.2%$199,870 +3%
    2008$3,281 +1.9%$194,050 +3%
    2007$3,221 +2.5%$188,400 +3%
    2006$3,143 +6.8%$182,920 +6%
    2005$2,944 +14.7%$172,570 +13.9%
    2004$2,566 +7.2%$151,460 +4.5%
    2003$2,394 $144,930 +37.6%
    2002-- $105,310 +3%
    2001-- $102,250 +3%
    2000-- $99,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97502