This 3809 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 6848 Mapperton Dr, Windermere, FL 34786.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $807,100
6848 Mapperton Dr, Windermere, FL 34786
4beds
3baths
3,809sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2005
10,085 Square Feet Lot
$807,100 Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$53/mo HOA
Overview
- 101 days |
- 52 |
- 2 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3.5
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,809 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
Lot
- Size: 10,085 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 272324542702550
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- masonry
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $53 monthly
Location
- Region: Windermere
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $703,436
- Annual tax amount: $5,665
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$807,100
$759,000 - $856,000
$3,821/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/14/2005 | Sold | $406,500$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,665 +7.5% | $351,227 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,268 +3.9% | $340,997 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,069 +0.8% | $331,065 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,027 +0.6% | $321,422 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,999 +1.1% | $316,984 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,943 +0.8% | $309,857 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $304,079 -18.3% |
| 2017 | $4,904 +1.6% | $372,165 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $4,827 +1.1% | $363,641 +0.8% |
| 2015 | $4,776 -3.5% | $360,722 +7.2% |
| 2014 | $4,947 +1.8% | $336,381 +18.8% |
| 2013 | $4,858 -20.2% | $283,125 -18.8% |
| 2012 | $6,086 -2.8% | $348,466 -2.7% |
| 2011 | $6,259 -3.7% | $358,243 -6.3% |
| 2010 | $6,500 | $382,475 -6.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $411,001 -4.4% |
| 2008 | $6,979 -1.2% | $429,873 -10.5% |
| 2007 | $7,065 -6.3% | $480,298 +15.9% |
| 2006 | $7,541 +509.9% | $414,425 +737.2% |
| 2005 | $1,236 +23.3% | $49,500 +11.2% |
| 2004 | $1,003 +9% | $44,500 +11.3% |
| 2003 | $920 | $40,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34786