6843 Oak St, Kansas City, MO 64113
Home value
$431,100
$401,000 - $466,000
$2,546/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,546/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,546/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Maria Koch 816-721-5002,
1st Class Real Estate KC
Debbie Staab, 2000161481
RE/MAX Premier Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Description: Formal
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Custom Cabinets, Pantry
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,572
- Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,572
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
Lot
- Size: 5,067 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 47510080600000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tudor
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco & Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1931
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/20/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Pending sale | $399,000$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000-8.3%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Price change | $435,000-6.5%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $465,000+50%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2022 | Pending sale | $310,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $310,000+40.9%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2018 | Pending sale | $220,000$140/sqft |
Source: BHG Kansas City Homes #2079673 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $220,000$140/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 -4.8% | $57,038 -10.4% |
| 2024 | $5,024 +1% | $63,650 |
| 2023 | $4,976 +40.3% | $63,650 +47.6% |
| 2022 | $3,548 +0.3% | $43,130 |
| 2021 | $3,536 +3.5% | $43,130 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $3,417 +2.1% | $41,163 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $41,163 +15.2% |
| 2018 | $3,346 +12.9% | $35,733 |
| 2017 | $2,964 +11.9% | $35,733 +7.8% |
| 2016 | $2,648 +2.4% | $33,151 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,587 -1.5% | $32,186 |
| 2013 | $2,625 +0.5% | $32,186 |
| 2012 | $2,613 +19.8% | $32,186 |
| 2011 | $2,181 +0.9% | $32,186 +19.6% |
| 2010 | $2,162 -3.5% | $26,921 |
| 2009 | $2,242 +0.5% | $26,921 -4% |
| 2008 | $2,231 +1.1% | $28,042 |
| 2007 | $2,208 +0% | $28,042 +2% |
| 2006 | $2,207 +19.2% | $27,493 |
| 2005 | $1,852 +0.1% | $27,493 +18% |
| 2004 | $1,851 +14.3% | $23,307 |
| 2003 | $1,619 +0.3% | $23,307 +15% |
| 2002 | $1,615 +11.7% | $20,267 |
| 2001 | $1,446 | $20,267 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Oak Meyer Gardens