Skip main navigation
Sold for $332,000
  • $332,000

    6842 Triton Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    3beds
    1,820sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $356,600 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,305 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,600

    $339,000 - $374,000

    $2,305/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,928/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,928/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your new haven of comfort and style! Situated in a sought-after neighborhood, you'll enjoy easy access to schools, shopping centers, parks, and major transportation routes, ensuring that you're always connected to the best of the area. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom house offers an ideal blend of modern amenities and classic charm. The main bedroom features an on-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet, while the other bedrooms boast spacious closets and large windows framing picturesque views. The heart of this house is its contemporary kitchen, equipped with top-of-the-line stainless-steel appliances, and ample storage space. Step into a spacious open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The finished basement offers an additional room for an office or man cave. Natural light pours in through large windows, creating an inviting and warm ambiance throughout the day. Step outside to your own private oasis. The well-maintained backyard provides ample space for outdoor activities, gardening, and entertaining. Imagine sipping your morning coffee on the deck as you enjoy the tranquil surroundings. The current owners have cared for this precious home for many years, making upgrades such as adding a new roof (approximately 11 years old) new hot water heater (about 5 years old), and servicing the HVAC unit periodically. The spacious two-car garage, with additional space to store gardening tools or lawn mower equipment. The driveway offers ample parking for families and visitors. With its spacious layout, lush surroundings, and thoughtful details, this home is perfect for buyers seeking both relaxation and convenience. The stainless-steel refrigerator, washer, and dryer will not convey, but the buyer may offer to purchase these items separately. No Saturday showings. Call today for your private showing, homes for sale at this zip code SELL FAST!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anny Jones 423-490-5174,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Steve Black, 261397

    K W Cleveland

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1378464

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), En Suite, Split Bedrooms
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,820
    • Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Basement
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Porch - Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 182.40 x 136.68
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 122b C 004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle,Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner May Carry,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2023Sold$332,000-5.1%$182/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1378464 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Pending sale$349,900$192/sqft
    9/4/2023Contingent$349,900$192/sqft
    8/19/2023Listed for sale$349,900+142.1%$192/sqft
    2/24/2006Sold$144,500+31.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/1999Sold$110,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,254 +6.7%$82,125 +57.6%
    2024$1,175 $52,125
    2023$1,175 $52,125
    2022$1,175 +0.8%$52,125
    2021$1,166 +4.4%$52,125 +29%
    2020$1,117 $40,400
    2019$1,117 $40,400
    2018$1,117 -0.8%$40,400
    2017$1,126 +7.8%$40,400
    2016$1,045 --
    2015$1,045 $37,450
    2014$1,045 --
    2013-- $37,450 +1.6%
    2012-- $36,850
    2011-- $36,850
    2010-- $36,850
    2009-- $36,850 +14.4%
    2008-- $32,225
    2007-- $32,225
    2006-- $32,225
    2005-- $32,225 +13.7%
    2004-- $28,350
    2003-- $28,350
    2002-- $28,350
    2001-- $28,350 +16.5%
    2000-- $24,325

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37363