Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $639,000

    6838 Mayapple Cir, Solon, OH 44139

    4beds
    2baths
    2,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $639,000 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $3,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $639,000

    $601,000 - $677,000

    $3,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,468/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,468/mo

What's special

    Beautifully updated colonial on cul-de-sac lot in a park and lake community.This home is close to schools, recreation center, shopping and 5 minutes from 422. The white kitchen has granite countertops. Bathrooms have been stylishly updated with top quality materials. There is a convenient first floor office in addition to the spectacular bayed family room with arched windows, fireplace and built-ins. Upstairs are 4 bedrooms. The master and another bedroom have vaulted ceilings. The oversized deck and lovely irrigated yard are perfect for entertaining. Three car garage. See the attached list of many recent updates and improvements, including a new roof and furnace in 2011 and new central air in 2012.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 95439012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Solon

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $19 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2014Sold$375,000+11.1%$134/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3605088 Report a problem
    12/7/2001Sold$337,500$121/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #1069453 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,383 -0.6%$171,470 +21.6%
    2023$9,437 +0.2%$141,050
    2022$9,417 +1.1%$141,050
    2021$9,310 -3.1%$141,050 +6%
    2020$9,604 +1%$133,070
    2019$9,509 +14.2%$133,070
    2018$8,328 +1.1%$133,070 +7%
    2017$8,234 +1%$124,400
    2016$8,155 $124,400
    2015$8,155 +4.1%$124,400 +8%
    2014$7,831 +1.4%$115,190
    2013$7,721 +3.6%$115,190
    2012$7,456 -3.1%$115,190 -4.9%
    2011$7,693 0%$121,070
    2010$7,693 +11%$121,070
    2009$6,929 -0.6%$121,070 -4%
    2008$6,973 +2.5%$126,110
    2007$6,803 +0.1%$126,110
    2006$6,797 +2.3%$126,110 +8.3%
    2005$6,641 +13.4%$116,450
    2004$5,858 +2.5%$116,450
    2003$5,713 +26.3%$116,450 +29.7%
    2002$4,523 -44.1%$89,780
    2001$8,098 +8.2%$89,780
    2000$7,488 $89,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44139