Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $536,000

    6836 Pappalardo Promenade, Murphys, CA 95247

    4beds
    1,856sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    6.37 Acres Lot
    $599,000 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $2,516 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $599,000

    $551,000 - $647,000

    $2,516/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,292/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,292/mo

What's special

    Your Modern Farmhouse in the Mountains is Here! Enjoy this beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom updated home less than 15 minutes from Murphys Main Street. The views from this home are exceptional and has lots of open space to play or build a garden or add a pool. The home sits on over 6+ acres of private terrain and includes solar for low energy costs and a well and septic for zero monthly utility costs. Enjoy the included Starlink Satellite system for all your internet and streaming needs. The interiors offer a large great room for enjoying friends and family with french doors to the back patio and the kitchen is updated with newer hickory cabinetry and granite counters. As you enter the home you will be greeted by a large entry with a small sitting room or home office space to the left that leads to the large primary bedroom and a 4th bedroom to the right that can also serve as an office, playroom, hobby room or bedroom. Down the hall are two more charming bedrooms and a hall bath. The primary bathroom has an extra large shower and a corner jetted tub and large walk in closet. Just above the home sits a cleared area where you can park an RV or boat! This home is a must see for anyone looking for space, self reliance, peacefulness, privacy, nature, quiet surroundings and room to just live your perfect life. Currently this home is an active vacation rental with strong steady revenue and is well loved by its owners who have moved out of state. Don't let this one slip away!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephenie Flood DRE #01299222 916-536-7600,

    RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    Bought with:

    zDefault Office

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225600014Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 6.37 Acres
    • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Secluded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 056011008000
    • Zoning description: RR-Rural Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Spanish Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

Other facts
    • Price range: $536K - $536K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2025Sold$536,000-6.8%$289/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225600014 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Pending sale$574,900$310/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202500017 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Price change$574,900-4%$310/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202500017 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Listed for sale$599,000-7.8%$323/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202500017 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Listing removed$650,000$350/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202400872 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listed for sale$650,000+54.8%$350/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202400872 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Sold$420,000+5%$226/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #20044665 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Sold$400,000$216/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #214601251 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,649 +0.2%$405,910 +2%
    2024$4,641 +1.9%$397,952 +2%
    2023$4,555 +0.8%$390,150 +2%
    2022$4,519 +12.7%$382,500 +6%
    2021$4,009 +0.1%$360,900 +1%
    2020$4,005 -3.3%$357,201 +2%
    2019$4,141 +4.6%$350,198 +2%
    2018$3,959 $343,332 +2%
    2017-- $336,600 +39.7%
    2016-- $241,000
    2015-- $241,000 +12.1%
    2014-- $215,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95247