Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $358,000

    6811 Montana St, Austin, TX 78741

    3beds
    1,118sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    5,837.04 Square Feet Lot
    $358,000 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $1,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,000

    $329,000 - $387,000

    $1,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,358/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,358/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir
    Lot
    • Size: 5,837 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 288355

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/11/2025Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2025Price change$2,200-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2025Price change$2,300-9.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for rent$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listing removed$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2025Listed for rent$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$385,000+28.3%$344/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3112615 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Price change$300,000-30.2%$268/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3112615 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Listed for sale$430,000$385/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3112615 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Contingent$430,000$385/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3112615 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Price change$430,000-2.3%$385/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3112615 Report a problem
    2/24/2025Price change$440,000-2.2%$394/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3112615 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Price change$450,000+42.9%$403/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3112615 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Pending sale$315,000$282/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8765821 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for sale$315,000-3.1%$282/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8765821 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #3223609 Report a problem
    8/28/2023Contingent$325,000$291/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3223609 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Price change$325,000-4.4%$291/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3223609 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listed for sale$340,000$304/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3223609 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $300,698 +64.7%
    2024-- $182,548 +10%
    2023$75 -25.1%$165,953 +10%
    2022$100 $150,866 +10%
    2021-- $137,151 +10%
    2020$218 +105.2%$124,683 -45.7%
    2019$106 +373.6%$229,553 +122.8%
    2018$22 $103,044 +10%
    2017$22 $93,676 +11.9%
    2016-- $83,684 +10%
    2015-- $76,076 +10%
    2014-- $69,160 +10%
    2013-- $62,873
    2012-- $62,873
    2011-- $62,873
    2010-- $62,873 -19.8%
    2009-- $78,352 -21.8%
    2008-- $100,180 +10%
    2007-- $91,073 +10%
    2006-- $82,794 +3.1%
    2005-- $80,275

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Montopolis