Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $338,800

    6810 Fort Jackson Ct, Milton, FL 32583

    3beds
    1,901sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $338,800 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,800

    $322,000 - $356,000

    $1,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,126/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,126/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Ventura Estates , just minutes from I-10 & HWY-90 and 15 min's to Pensacola FL. Country Living with all the perks of Living in the city. Homes in this neighborhood come with 10 yr Bonded Builders Warranty, This 1901 sq ft all brick, gas and electric home has finished Garage, Pull-down Attic Access Stairs, Fully Sodded Yard, Landscape Package, Insulated Ext. Doors, Brick Mailbox, all Moen Faucets, Elongated Toilets, Bump and Stagger Kitchen Cabinets with Hidden Hinges & Crown Molding, Bull-Nosed Corners, 5 1/4" Baseboards, Rocker Light Switches,Brushed Satin Nickel hardware Package, Orange Peel Walls & Knockdown Ceiling Texture, Hi-definition counter in both baths and kitchen, Master bath has a garden tub, 36" high vanity, Nafco flooring, Separate Shower, Master bedroom has ceiling fan. Hall bath has 32" high vanity, Nafco flooring. Kitchen has GE appliances glass top stove with mounted microwave, dishwasher and granite countertops. Fireplace in Family Room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,901 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 151N28554200I000110

Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milton

    Other

    Other facts
    • WATER/SEWER: PUBLIC SEWER, PUBLIC WATER
    • DESIGN: 1 STORY
    • DINING TYPE: BREAKFAST BAR, FORMAL DINING ROOM
    • COOLING: CENTRAL ELECTRIC, CENTRAL GAS
    • ENERGY: CEILING FANS, DOUBLE PANE, INSULATED CEILINGS, INSULATED WALLS, RIDGE VENT, INSULATED DOORS, STORM WINDOWS
    • FLOORS: W/W CARPET, WOOD LAMINATE
    • ZONING: RES SINGLE
    • LOT LOCATION: INTERIOR
    • INTERIOR: CABLE AVAILABLE, W/D HOOKUPS, WALK-IN CLOSET, HIGH SPEED INTERNET AVAIL, CEILING FANS, BASEBOARDS, CATHEDRAL CEILING, PULL DOWN STAIRS, PLANT LEDGES, BOXED CEILINGS
    • STYLE: TRADITIONAL
    • SIDING: BRICK
    • Room 1: Bedrm: Master
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: DISHWASHER, PANTRY, DISPOSAL, BUILT-IN MICROWAVE, MICROWAVE
    • MASTER BATH: LAMINATE COUNTERTOPS, GARDEN TUB, SEPARATE SHOWER
    • HEATING: CENTRAL GAS
    • MASTER BEDROOM: DOWNSTAIRS MASTER BDRM, CEILING FAN
    • MISC EQUIPMENT: SMOKE DETECTOR
    • ROOF: ARCHITECTURAL SHINGLE
    • Room 2: Bedrm: Addtnl
    • Room 3: Bedrm: Addtnl
    • Room 7: Garage
    • Room 6: Dining Room
    • Room 5: Living Room
    • Room 4: Breakfast Nook
    • EXTERIOR: HURRICANE PROTECTION DEVI
    • FOUNDATION: SLAB, OFFGRADE

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2022Sold$345,000+87.5%$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2016Sold$184,000-1.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2016Price change$187,500+1.6%$99/sqft
    Source: ADAMS HOME REALTY, INC #494991 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Price change$184,500+1.7%$97/sqft
    Source: ADAMS HOME REALTY, INC #494991 Report a problem
    8/1/2016Price change$181,500+1.7%$95/sqft
    Source: ADAMS HOME REALTY, INC #494991 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Price change$178,500+1.7%$94/sqft
    Source: ADAMS HOME REALTY, INC #494991 Report a problem
    3/1/2016Price change$175,500+2%$92/sqft
    Source: ADAMS HOME REALTY, INC #494991 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Listed for sale$172,100$91/sqft
    Source: ADAMS HOME REALTY, INC #494991 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,667 -14.7%$262,907 +0.8%
    2023$3,127 +110.8%$260,860 +62.4%
    2022$1,483 +0.7%$160,664 +3%
    2021$1,472 +1%$155,984 +1.4%
    2020$1,458 +2.6%$153,830 +2.3%
    2019$1,421 $150,371 +2.6%
    2018$1,421 +3.3%$146,586 +2.1%
    2017$1,376 $143,571 +1229.4%
    2016$1,376 +816.5%$10,800
    2015$150 -2.5%$10,800
    2014$154 $10,800 +5.3%
    2013-- $10,260
    2012-- $10,260
    2011-- $10,260 +5.9%
    2010-- $9,690 -15%
    2009-- $11,400 -40%
    2008-- $19,000
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32583