Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $269,900

    681 Red Snapper Dr, Palacios, TX 77465

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $269,900 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,900

    $256,000 - $286,000

    $2,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,667/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,667/mo

What's special

    Forget building, this one is MOVE-IN READY! Cute curb appeal with a covered front porch, perfect for your morning coffee. Everything you need in a home. 1620 sf living, built in 2015 sitting on almost a half-acre lot. Large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, center island & HUGE walk-in pantry. 30 x 50 carport on concrete slab for covered parking. Extra building for all your storage needs. This home has been well maintained, so don't wait.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R12686

Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palacios

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type/Style: Traditional, Two Story
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range w/Oven, Refrigerator, Vent Hood
    • Heating/Cooling: Central Electric, Central Electric Heat, Central Electric-Cooling
    • Exterior Features: Insulated Windows & Doors, Covered Back Patio, Storage Building, Covered Front Porch
    • Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Area, Utility Room, Game Room, Split Bedrooms
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Residential Type: Residential Rural
    • Possession: Funding
    • Floors: Laminate
    • Roof: Composition
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Water/Sewer: Public
    • Legal Description: BOCA CHICA SEC. V, LOT 188-189

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Matagorda County BOR Report a problem
    3/5/2022Pending sale$232,500$145/sqft
    Source: Matagorda County BOR #775943 Report a problem
    2/20/2022Contingent$232,500$145/sqft
    Source: Matagorda County BOR #775943 Report a problem
    1/31/2022Price change$232,500-1.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Matagorda County BOR #775943 Report a problem
    1/5/2022Listed for sale$235,000$147/sqft
    Source: Matagorda County BOR #775943 Report a problem
    12/28/2021Contingent$235,000$147/sqft
    Source: Matagorda County BOR #775943 Report a problem
    12/6/2021Listed for sale$235,000$147/sqft
    Source: Matagorda County BOR #775943 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,358 -14.9%$276,520 -0.9%
    2024$2,770 -2.4%$279,160 +1.1%
    2023$2,838 -4.7%$276,020 +29%
    2022$2,977 +15.5%$213,910 +17.2%
    2021$2,577 +51.5%$182,580 +39.2%
    2020$1,701 $131,180 +0.6%
    2019-- $130,430 -1%
    2018-- $131,690 +38.8%
    2017-- $94,860 +423.8%
    2016-- $18,110 +704.9%
    2015-- $2,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77465