Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $398,400

    6803 Erica Ln, Lockport, NY 14094

    3beds
    2baths
    1,680sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $398,400 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $2,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,400

    $371,000 - $426,000

    $2,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,750/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,750/mo

What's special

    Starpoint Schools! Lovely 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath on almost 1 acre lot. Beautiful Bamboo hardwood floors. Kitchen features Maple cabinets. Glass backsplash, new 5 burner gas stove, microwave, dishwasher & disposal since 2012. Living rm carpeting 2012. Demand 2nd floor laundry. Fantastic Jack & Jill walk-in closet between 2nd & 3rd bdrms.6 pane drs.Partially finished basement w/play room and private office area. Roof 2013. Updated H20, sump purp. Home is move in ready. Hurry This won't last!EXCLUSION CHILDRENS PLAY GYM.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2926001520419

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lockport

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2014Sold$172,500+1.5%$103/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B447096 Report a problem
    3/14/2014Listed for sale$169,900$101/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #447096 Report a problem
    7/31/2012Listing removed$169,900$101/sqft
    Source: 2.5% Real Estate Direct #B395021 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Price change$169,900-2.9%$101/sqft
    Source: 2.5% Real Estate Direct #B395021 Report a problem
    3/23/2012Price change$174,900-2.8%$104/sqft
    Source: 2.5% Real Estate Direct #B395021 Report a problem
    3/1/2012Listed for sale$179,900$107/sqft
    Source: 2.5% Real Estate Direct #B395021 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Listing removed$179,900$107/sqft
    Source: 2.5% Real Estate Direct #B395021 Report a problem
    9/24/2011Listed for sale$179,900+18.4%$107/sqft
    Source: 2.5% Real Estate Direct #B395021 Report a problem
    5/13/2005Sold$152,000+4.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2003Sold$145,500+686.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/1998Sold$18,500-75.3%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/1995Sold$75,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $364,500 +10.8%
    2024-- $329,000
    2023-- $329,000 +15%
    2022-- $286,000 +31.7%
    2021-- $217,100
    2020-- $217,100 +3.8%
    2019-- $209,100 +14.2%
    2018-- $183,100
    2017$5,838 $183,100 +9%
    2016-- $168,000
    2015-- $168,000 +8.2%
    2014-- $155,200
    2013-- $155,200
    2012-- $155,200
    2011-- $155,200 +1.1%
    2010-- $153,500
    2009-- $153,500 +1%
    2008-- $152,000 +5.2%
    2007-- $144,500
    2006-- $144,500 +6.6%
    2005-- $135,500 +3.8%
    2004-- $130,500 +6.5%
    2003-- $122,500 +3.8%
    2002-- $118,000
    2001-- $118,000 +19.7%
    2000-- $98,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rapids