68 SE 6th St #2107, Miami, FL 33130
Home value
$1,001,700
$942,000 - $1.07M
$6,082/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,082/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$6,082/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$9,040/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$9,040/mo
Listing updated:
Ginna Rojas 305-710-6015,
Optimar International Realty
Connie Nappier III, 0473974
AJF Properties, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Slate
- Windows: Blinds, Impact Glass
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,244
- Total interior livable area: 1,244 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned
- Garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Features: East Of Us1
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 0141381671480
- Lease amount: $0
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced, Doorman, Elevator Secure
Location
- Region: Miami
- Subdivision: Reach Condo
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,493 monthly
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Business Center, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sauna
Other fees
- Application fee: $100
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/28/2023 | Sold | $1,085,000$872/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Pending sale | $1,085,000$872/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Price change | $1,085,000-0.9%$872/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Price change | $1,095,000-0.5%$880/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $6,800-9.3%$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Price change | $1,100,000-4.3%$884/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Pending sale | $1,150,000$924/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+27.8%$924/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Listed for rent | $7,500+11.9%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Listed for rent | $6,700+71.8%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11206633 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2020 | Price change | $900,000-5.3%$723/sqft |
Source: Optimar International Realty #A10462166 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2018 | Price change | $950,000-4.9%$764/sqft |
| 5/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $999,000$803/sqft |
| 5/18/2018 | Listing removed | $3,900$3/sqft |
Source: Optimar International Realty #A10440399 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $3,900$3/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,133 +13.3% | $837,200 +17.1% |
| 2023 | $15,120 +10.3% | $715,037 +10% |
| 2022 | $13,705 +14.6% | $650,034 +18% |
| 2021 | $11,962 -15.2% | $550,876 -15% |
| 2020 | $14,106 -0.2% | $648,090 |
| 2019 | $14,138 -3.2% | $648,090 -5% |
| 2018 | $14,608 | $682,200 |
| 2017 | $14,608 -1.1% | $682,200 +3015.6% |
| 2016 | $14,771 | $21,896 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Brickell