Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,169,700

    68 Random Farms Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    7,834sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    1.63 Acres Lot
    $2,169,700 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $12,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,169,700

    $1.89M - $2.52M

    $12,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $12,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $12,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,015/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $15,015/mo

What's special

    Light-filled soaring spaces & superior construction define this one-of-a-kind custom built home by original owners sited on a flat, 1.6 acre prime lot in the sought-after Random Farms community. Enjoy the lifestyle-pool, tennis, & clubhouse. This palatial residence features an open floor plan, soaring ceilings, skylights & dramatic architecture throughout. The expansive deck beckons to park-like property. Gracious room sizes and ample closet space abound. The flexible layout provides for comfortable, casual family living as well grand entertaining in any season. Seamless transitions from indoors to out. . Thoughtful details such as top-of-the-line materials, extra wide hallways, ample recessed lighting, and solid oak doors are just some of the quality appointments throughout. A unique & special home in turn-key condition. TAX ASSESSMENT JUST REDUCED, and will result in approx. 18% reduction in taxes in 2017 for rough estimate of about $36,000.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 7,834 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600811047

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $360 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2017Sold$1,145,000-8.4%$146/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4608817 Report a problem
    12/24/2016Listing removed$1,249,999$160/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4608817 Report a problem
    12/24/2016Pending sale$1,249,999$160/sqft
    6/1/2016Price change$1,249,999-3.8%$160/sqft
    4/11/2016Price change$1,299,000-2.7%$166/sqft
    3/8/2016Price change$1,335,000-4.6%$170/sqft
    10/6/2015Price change$1,400,000-3.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4540115 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Listed for sale$1,449,000-3.3%$185/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4540115 Report a problem
    7/20/2015Listing removed$1,499,000$191/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4501073 Report a problem
    9/30/2014Price change$1,499,000-3.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4434370 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Price change$1,550,000-6.1%$198/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4400022 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Price change$1,650,000-8.3%$211/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4400022 Report a problem
    3/15/2014Listed for sale$1,799,000$230/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4400022 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $218,123
    2024-- $218,123
    2023-- $218,123
    2022-- $218,123
    2021-- $218,123
    2020-- $218,123
    2019-- $218,123
    2018-- $218,123
    2017-- $218,123 -10.5%
    2016-- $243,750 -17.4%
    2015-- $295,000
    2014-- $295,000
    2013-- $295,000
    2012-- $295,000
    2011-- $295,000
    2010-- $295,000
    2009-- $295,000
    2008-- $295,000
    2007-- $295,000
    2006-- $295,000
    2005-- $295,000
    2004-- $295,000
    2003-- $295,000
    2002-- $295,000
    2001-- $295,000
    2000-- $295,000
    1999-- $295,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514