Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $693,100

    68 Brandy Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    2,195sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $693,100 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $4,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $693,100

    $658,000 - $735,000

    $4,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,766/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,766/mo

What's special

    Perfect Paradise. Much loved and well cared for, This 4BR center hall colonial with curved staircase offers a backyard with complete privacy! There is absolutely nothing to do here but unpack. Every single room in this home is just stunning! New Driveway, New Kitchen with custom pantry, New Master Bath with heated flooring, Custom ceilings, Hall bath just renovated, New pool equipment and lines 2020, Furnace and Well pump 2011, New 1500gal Septic and fields 2011, Crown molding in every room, custom woodworking throughout. All fixtures, W/D and second fridge are included. Quiet neighborhood, close to taconic, shopping and schools. Low Taxes.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Master Bath, Powder Room, Formal Dining Room
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,195 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1328006458012008000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Range, Microwave
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Cedar
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Heating: Oil, Baseboard
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range, Microwave, Pool Equipt/Cover, Shades/Blinds, A/C Units, Light Fixtures, Curtains/Drapes, Mailbox, Second Refrigerator
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Master Bath, Powder Room, Formal Dining Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch
    • PoolFeatures: Inground Pool
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • WaterSource: Well
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Off Street, Driveway
    • Basement: See Remarks
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2020Sold$475,000+8.2%$216/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6045068 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listed for sale$439,000+19.6%$200/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Choice Prop. #H6045068 Report a problem
    4/10/2008Sold$367,000$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $620,600 +6%
    2023-- $585,200 +10%
    2022-- $532,000 +12%
    2021-- $475,000 +31.7%
    2020-- $360,800
    2019-- $360,800 +6%
    2018-- $340,400 +1%
    2017$7,405 $337,000
    2016-- $337,000 +12.9%
    2015-- $298,500
    2014-- $298,500 -2%
    2012-- $304,600 -5%
    2011-- $320,600 -4%
    2010-- $334,000 -7%
    2009-- $359,000 -9.9%
    2008-- $398,500
    2007-- $398,500 +868.9%
    2006-- $41,130
    2005-- $41,130
    2004-- $41,130
    2003-- $41,130
    2002-- $41,130
    2001-- $41,130
    2000-- $41,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590