677 Crabapple Ct, Flint, MI 48506
Home value
$43,700
$35,000 - $55,000
$1,019/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,019/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,019/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$189/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$189/mo
Listing updated:
Scot Brothers 810-356-9400,
The Brand Real Estate
Joshua Brown, 6501447870
The Brand Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Other
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 8 x 13
Other
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 5 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 9 x 14
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 6 x 7
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 13 x 24
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,430 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,430
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 4,791 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 x 100
Details
- Parcel number: 251114751677
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Manufacturedwo Land,Ranch
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
- Major remodel year: 2022
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/4/2024 | Sold | $35,000$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Pending sale | $35,000$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $35,000$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Price change | $35,000-6.7%$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Price change | $37,500-6%$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Pending sale | $39,900$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $39,900+14%$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Price change | $35,000-12.5%$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Price change | $40,000-4.8%$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Price change | $42,000-3.4%$29/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2023 | Price change | $43,500-3.3%$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Price change | $45,000-3.2%$31/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Price change | $46,500-2.1%$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Price change | $47,500-5%$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $50,000$35/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 48506