Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (5/14)
    $774,900

    676 Trappers Pl, Windsor, CO 80550

    4beds
    4,144sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    8,836 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $71/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully updated two-story home located in a mature, established neighborhood with no metro district. This beautifully maintained property features a new double-insulated garage door, all-new Andersen windows on the second level, a new Pella sliding door off the back deck, and a new Pella front window.The stunning kitchen was completely remodeled in 2020 with granite countertops, painted cabinets, butcher block accents, white tile backsplash, pot filler, and added recessed lighting-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a newly remodeled primary bathroom with heated floors and granite countertops, along with an updated half bath featuring porcelain tile flooring. Additional upgrades include new carpet in the bedrooms, fresh interior paint, luxury vinyl flooring, and new exterior paint.Step outside to a newly remodeled deck overlooking a spacious corner lot that backs to a greenbelt. The home also includes new front yard landscaping and an unfinished walk-out basement, offering endless potential for customization or entertainment space.Surrounded by lakes and walking trails, this home offers both comfort and lifestyle.
    38 days
    |
    651
    |
    26
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Borg 844-515-9880,

    Orchard Brokerage LLC

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1056154MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Features: Luxury Features Primary Bath
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 324 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 x 18
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Dining room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 16
      Family room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 198 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 x 11
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 36 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 x 6
      Living room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 17
      Study
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Humidity Control
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings, Bay or Bow Window
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,101
      • Total interior livable area: 4,144 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,709
      • Finished area below ground: 1,392
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Details: Attached
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Fenced,Dog Run/Kennel
      Lot
      • Size: 8,836 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Wooded, Evergreen Trees, Abuts Public Open Space, Xeriscape, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1545256
      • Zoning: WINDSOR
      • Special conditions: Private Owner

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: REA
      • Gas: PSC
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, High Speed Avail

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Trail(s)
      • Security: Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: River West
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Amenities, Trash, Management
      • HOA fee: $850 annually
      • HOA name: River West Pud
      • HOA phone: 970-494-0609
      Location
      • Region: Windsor

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $707,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,912
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: All Personal Property to be excluded
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$774,900-1.9%$187/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1056154 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$789,900+107.9%$191/sqft
        11/3/2005Sold$380,000+49.1%$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/1/1999Sold$254,908$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,709 +25.5%$47,369 -1%
        2023$3,753 -1%$47,828 +35.6%
        2022$3,791 +1.8%$35,271 -2.8%
        2021$3,725 -0.4%$36,287 +2.6%
        2020$3,739 +12.2%$35,357 -0.7%
        2019$3,333 $35,604 +9.4%
        2018$3,333 $32,537
        2017$3,333 +0.2%$32,537 +0.3%
        2016$3,327 +0.9%$32,453 0%
        2015$3,298 +17.8%$32,460 +19.3%
        2014$2,798 $27,220
        2013-- $27,220 +0.8%
        2012-- $27,010
        2011-- $27,010 -1%
        2010-- $27,280
        2009-- $27,280 -8.6%
        2008-- $29,840
        2007-- $29,840 +17.4%
        2006-- $25,410
        2005-- $25,410 +0.4%
        2004-- $25,320 +0.5%
        2002-- $25,190
        2001-- $25,190

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80550

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable