Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $55,000

    675 Knapp Hill Rd, Castle Creek, NY 13744

    --beds
    --baths
    0.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sweeping viewsPeaceful country setting
    A peaceful country setting with all the essentials already in place. This parcel offers sweeping views, a paved circular driveway for easy access, and valuable improvements including an existing well and a brand-new septic system. Whether you're planning your dream home or a quiet getaway, this property gives you a strong head start.
    105 days
    |
    119
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND 607-729-5500,

    John J. Farrell

    Source: GBMLS,MLS#: 334575MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.8 Acres
      • Dimensions: 139 x 300
      • Features: Level, Views, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03200005502135

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Castle Creek

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $2,000
      • Annual tax amount: $109
      • Date on market: 2/3/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        2/3/2026Listed for sale$55,000+83.9%
        Source: GBMLS #334575 Report a problem
        6/2/2021Sold$29,900
        Source: GBMLS #308031 Report a problem
        3/1/2021Contingent$29,900
        Source: dnu-Greater Binghamton broker feed #308031 Report a problem
        2/8/2021Pending sale$29,900
        Source: EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND #308031 Report a problem
        1/28/2021Listed for sale$29,900+81.2%
        Source: EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND #308031 Report a problem
        1/21/2019Listing removed$16,500
        Source: MACZKO REALTY #202817 Report a problem
        5/2/2018Listed for sale$16,500
        Source: MACZKO REALTY #202817 Report a problem
        7/18/2017Pending sale$16,500
        Source: MACZKO REALTY #202817 Report a problem
        7/18/2017Listed for sale$16,500+10%
        Source: MACZKO REALTY #202817 Report a problem
        5/10/2016Sold$15,000-23.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/16/2012Listing removed$19,500
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/14/2012Listed for sale$19,500+160%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/10/2011Sold$7,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $2,000
        2024-- $2,000
        2023-- $2,000
        2022-- $2,000
        2021-- $2,000 -95%
        2020-- $39,820
        2019-- $39,820 +165.5%
        2018-- $15,000
        2017$507 -66.7%$15,000 +72.8%
        2016$1,524 $8,680
        2015$1,524 $8,680
        2014$1,524 $8,680
        2013-- $8,680
        2012-- $8,680 -56.6%
        2011-- $20,000
        2010-- $20,000
        2009-- $20,000
        2008-- $20,000 -27.8%
        2007-- $27,700
        2006-- $27,700
        2005-- $27,700
        2004-- $27,700
        2003-- $27,700
        2002-- $27,700
        2001-- $27,700
        2000-- $27,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13744

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        4 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable