Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $54,400

    675 Data Way, Parrottsville, TN 37843

    0beds
    0baths
    14.78Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    14.78 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,191 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,191/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $259/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $259/mo

What's special

    Fantastic views of the Mountains from this 14.78 Acres. Property already has a 3 bedroom Septic system, an Outstanding Well, Electric and a 36x58 Half Mooned Metal Storage Building with 4in thickness of concrete on the floor. Land is mixed with Trees and Pasture Mostly Rolling to a Moderate Roll. There are only 3 Restrictions, No Trailers/or Mobile Homes, No Hogs and no Junk Cars, Car Parts or Abandon Cars on Premises. This area is very peaceful with tons of wildlife such as Deer and Turkey. Parrottsville is a very small farming town with its rolling acres and gorgeous mountain views. It has its own Elementary School, Rural Medical, Pizza Plus, Dollar General, Gas/Convenient Store, Daycare, Post Office, Town Hall and 2 Volunteer Fire Departments. 25mins to Newport or 30mins to Greeneville. About an Hour to Pigeon Forge or Gatlinburg. Owner is willing to Owner Finance with 20% down, 3year Arm, then he needs to be paid in Full. With a Full Price Offer of Course

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 14.78 Acres
    • Topography: Gentle Roll, Moderate Roll
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04301105000

• ELECTRIC: Available
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Mountain View, Irregular, Horse Property
    • POSSIBLE USE: Single Family, Current Use
    • RESTRICTIONS: Yes
    • TOPOGRAPHY: Gentle Roll, Moderate Roll
    • Lease / Purchase: Yes
    • Type: Acreage/Farm
    • INTERNET AVAILABLE: Unknown
    • SEWER: Septic
    • Middle School: Parrotsville K-8
    • IMPROVEMENTS: Livestock Permitted, Garage
    • PRESENT USE: Horses
    • SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS: Show Any Time, Sign

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2018Sold$100,000-16.6%
    Source: TVRMLS #374306 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Pending sale$119,900
    Source: COUNTRY LIVING REALTY #566923 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Price change$119,900-11.2%
    Source: JACKSON REAL ESTATE AND AUCTION #566923 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listed for sale$135,000+35.1%
    10/29/2014Listing removed$99,900
    Source: GODDARD REAL ESTATE & AUCTION COMP #554374 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Price change$99,900-9.1%
    1/15/2014Listed for sale$109,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$349 $13,600
    2021$349 $13,600
    2020$349 -11%$13,600 -1.8%
    2019$392 $13,850
    2018$392 0%$13,850
    2017$392 -2.5%$13,850
    2016$402 -15.5%$13,850
    2015$476 $13,850
    2014$476 $13,850 -30.1%
    2013$476 +17.1%$19,825 +0%
    2011$406 $19,820
    2010$406 $19,820
    2009-- $19,820 +5.2%
    2008$467 $18,845
    2007$467 $18,845
    2006$467 $18,845
    2005$467 -21.5%$18,845
    2004$596 $18,845

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37843