Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,043,000
  • $1,043,000

    6748 Curzon Ter, University Park, FL 34201

    3beds
    2,680sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    8,400 Square Feet Lot
    $1,042,400 Zestimate®
    $389/sqft
    $7,814 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,042,400

    $980,000 - $1.10M

    $7,814/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,685/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,685/mo

What's special

    Must see fabulous modern floor plan - One of just 19 residents in LANSDOWNE CRESCENT – the newest single family neighborhood in University Park – this meticulously maintain Dorchester sits at the intersection of modern coastal architecture and refined Florida living. Built in 2015 the home presents like a model from the curb to the lanai, with professional landscaping, a courtyard-entry garage, and the kind of detail that signals pride of ownership at every turn. Step inside to soaring ceilings and crown molding throughout and open floor plan design for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The great room anchors the home with custom built-ins and a tray ceiling, flowing into a separate dining room accented by a modern light stone feature wall, built-in cabinetry, and a wine refrigerator. The chef‘s kitchen delivers on every level – natural gas cooktop, double oven, stainless appliances, custom cabinetry, stone countertops, and a variegated tile backsplash surrounding a generous island. Just beyond, the morning room offers a quiet retreat with a direct pool view – the kind of space where a cappuccino and the morning paper become a daily ritual. The primary suite is generously scaled with his and her walk-in closets, a large walk-in shower, and split vanities. Three additional bedrooms plus a dedicated den gives this home real flexibility – configured as guest quarters for visiting family or as a dual-office layout ideal for a working couple. Outside the custom heated pool and spa are framed by brick pavers and enclosed within a spacious screen lanai, with dense, multi-layer, tropical landscaping beyond the cage, creating a private backyard retreat. The covered lanai area is protected by an electrically operated Kevlar hurricane curtain – serious storm protection without compromising the outdoor living experience. A newly installed 26KW whole house generator provides complete piece of mind during storm season. LANSDOWNE CRESCENT is centered around its own neighborhood park and shares a community pool and spa with neighboring Lennox Gardens. Beyond the neighborhood, University Park Country Club offers 27 holes of Ron Garl championship golf, 11 lighted Har-Tru tennis courts, four pickleball courts, croquet, fitness center, and dining at the Park Grill and Cafe – all within a 24/7 staffed, gated community minutes from gulf beaches, Nathan Benderson Park, and University Town Center. This home will not last. Schedule your private showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dick McLaughlin 941-954-5454,

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP 941-954-5454,

    Marcia McLaughlin 941-726-1536,

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    Bought with:

    Daniela Soiman, 3286683

    FINE PROPERTIES

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4684705MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x16
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Den
    • Level: First
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x15
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Great room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 384 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x24
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,321
    • Total interior livable area: 2,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Private Mailbox
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 8,400 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2054171109
    • Zoning: SFH
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Coastal,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015
    Details
    • Builder model: DORCHESTER
    • Builder name: NEAL COMMUNITIES

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Irrig. System-Rainwater from Ponds

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Special Community Restrictions, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: University Park
    • Subdivision: UNIVERSITY PARK

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $753 monthly
    • Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
    • Association name: AMANDA GOODHUE
    • Association phone: 941-355-3888
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$1,043,000-5%$389/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4684705 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$1,098,000$410/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4684705 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$1,098,000+587.1%$410/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4684705 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Sold$159,800$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,702 +1.1%$529,360 +3%
    2023$8,609 +2.2%$513,942 +3%
    2022$8,420 +0%$498,973 +3%
    2021$8,420 +0.8%$484,440 +1.4%
    2020$8,353 +18%$477,751 +2.3%
    2019$7,081 $467,010 +0.9%
    2018$7,081 -0.2%$463,013 -1%
    2017$7,094 +7653.5%$467,789 +1%
    2016$92 $463,159 +387.5%
    2015$92 $95,000 +2230.1%
    2014$92 $4,077

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34201