Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $190,800

    6745 E Arizona Ave APT F, Denver, CO 80224

    1beds
    1baths
    788sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $190,800 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $1,349 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,800

    $174,000 - $208,000

    $1,349/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,384/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,384/mo

What's special

    This 788 square foot condo home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6745 E Arizona Ave APT F, Denver, CO 80224.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 788 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,060 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0620120006006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: 5+ Plex (1 unit)
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $252 monthly
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Exterior Maintenance w/ Roof, Insurance, Trash Removal, Water, Sewer, Common Area Grounds Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Structural Style: Condominium
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • School District: Denver 1
    • Construction Methods: Frame
    • Sewer: Public
    • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Exterior Maintenance w/ Roof, Insurance, Trash Removal, Water, Sewer, Common Area Grounds Maintenance
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Construction Materials: Cement Board
    • Laundry Availability: Washer/Dryer Included
    • Architectural Style: 5+ Plex (1 unit)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2017Listing removed$160,000$203/sqft
    Source: Colorado Flat Fee Realty Inc #7278363 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Listed for sale$160,000+146.3%$203/sqft
    12/4/1998Sold$64,950+62.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/1994Sold$40,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,042 -0.7%$13,450 -17.4%
    2023$1,050 +3.6%$16,290 +23.4%
    2022$1,013 +19.9%$13,200 -2.8%
    2021$845 +2.9%$13,580 +19.2%
    2020$821 +7.6%$11,390 -0.7%
    2019$764 $11,469 +16.2%
    2018$764 +0.3%$9,870
    2017$761 +32.2%$9,870 +33.9%
    2016$576 +19.7%$7,370
    2015$481 0%$7,370 +27.3%
    2014$481 -14.7%$5,790
    2013$564 +17.9%$5,790 -13.7%
    2012$478 +20.2%$6,710 +9.8%
    2010$398 -24.4%$6,110
    2009$526 -0.2%$6,110 -22.5%
    2008$527 -10.6%$7,880
    2007$590 +1.1%$7,880 -10.6%
    2006$583 +19.6%$8,810
    2005$488 $8,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Washington Virginia Vale