6731 Arizona Ave, Hammond, IN 46323
Home value
$240,300
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,590/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,590/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,590/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,496/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,496/mo
Adrien Chabot,
Listing Leaders Prestige LLC 219-999-9211
Stephen Kroczek, RB14030533
McColly Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 170
- Dimensions: 17.0 x 10.0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 11.0
Kitchen
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 13.0
Living room
- Area: 325
- Dimensions: 25.0 x 13.0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Granite Counters
- Basement: French Drain,Sump Pump,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 936
- Total interior livable area: 936 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 936
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 6,899 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 x 138
- Features: Back Yard, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 450709253005000023
- Special conditions: Agent Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1923
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Hammond
- Subdivision: Hartmans Gardens Add/Hessville
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/16/2025 | Sold | $228,500-4.8%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Price change | $239,959-4%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,950+177.7%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Sold | $90,000-28.6%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Pending sale | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Sold | $126,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $126,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $126,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 -8.8% | $183,800 +27.8% |
| 2024 | $1,715 +12.4% | $143,800 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $1,525 +19.4% | $135,000 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $1,277 +7.7% | $127,000 +14% |
| 2021 | $1,186 +13.5% | $111,400 +1.5% |
| 2020 | $1,044 +16.2% | $109,800 +7% |
| 2019 | $899 -1.6% | $102,600 +5.7% |
| 2018 | $913 +70.5% | $97,100 +3% |
| 2017 | $536 | $94,300 +2.5% |
| 2016 | $536 -17.1% | $92,000 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $646 +125.7% | $91,300 +15.9% |
| 2013 | $286 -36.5% | $78,800 -5.1% |
| 2012 | $450 +103.9% | $83,000 +10.4% |
| 2011 | $221 -53.9% | $75,200 -9.3% |
| 2010 | $479 | $82,900 -21.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $105,700 +9.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $96,400 +7.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $89,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $89,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $89,700 +506.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $14,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $14,800 +200.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $4,930 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Hessville