Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    6728 Faith Dr #A, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,887/mo

What's special

    Available Immediately: Lakeside Villas at the Pointe Newer construction! These gorgeous apartments are one of a kind! This lower level unit offers an open-concept layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, spacious living room, high ceilings, large picture windows, walk-out patio, and upgraded finishes throughout- including washer/dryer and air conditioning. Units available: 6728A School Districts: Hobbs Elementary, McCormick Junior High & Central High School 12 month lease term. Shorter term negotiable with an additional monthly premium. Security Deposit: $1875 No smoking, and No Section 8 Housing at this time. 2 pets 50lbs. can be considered. Pets are subject to Owner approval (age & breed restrictions apply) & an additional $750 refundable pet deposit and $25 monthly fee, PER PET. Tenant pays gas, electricity, and cable/internet only. Water, sewer, trash, lawn care & snow removal included in the rent. Directions: North on Yellowstone Road, East on Spirit Lane, North on Faith Drive 1 year lease, no smoking, no section 8 housing. 2 pets under 50lbs, over 1 yr of age and of no restricted breed can be considered with an additional $750 refundable pet deposit and $25 per month, PER PET. No caged creatures or fish

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cheyenne

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,875
    • Application fee: $40

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/18/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2025Listing removed$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listed for rent$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listing removed$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for rent$1,875+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/16/2022Listed for rent$1,725$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 82009