Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $402,500

    6721 Way Point Dr, Richmond, VA 23234

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $402,500 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,585 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $402,500

    $382,000 - $423,000

    $2,585/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,407/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,407/mo

What's special

    END UNIT HOME WILL BE UNDER CONSTRUCTION SOON, scheduled to be completed this Fall. ACT SOON! There is still time for the Purchaser to select design options. This designer home boasts an open floorplan with the family room opening to the kitchen complete with large center island! The owner's suite is found on the second floor and features a walk-in closet and private bath with double vanity. Two additional bedrooms and another full bath completes the second floor. Some of structural options available: fireplace in family room, tray ceiling in the owner's suite and a number of options in the owner's bath. Conveniently located on Route 10 (Ironbridge Road) between 288 & I-95 in North Chesterfield, Watermark is a master-planned community that will feature a pool & clubhouse in addition to the existing Lake Watermark and playground! Sidewalks and nearby shopping make Watermark the perfect choice! (HOME WILL BE UNDER CONSTRUCTION SOON - Photos and visual tour are from the builder's library and are shown as examples only. Colors, features and options will vary.)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Richmond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HHHunt Homes Report a problem
    4/4/2021Price change$292,145+2%$146/sqft
    Source: HHHunt Homes #2105031 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Price change$286,395+1.1%$143/sqft
    Source: HHHunt Homes #2105031 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Price change$283,395-0.7%$142/sqft
    Source: HHHunt Homes LLC Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listed for sale$285,395$143/sqft
    Source: HHHunt Homes LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 23234