Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $710,200

    670 Santa Rosa Blvd Unit 702, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    2beds
    1,284sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $710,200 Zestimate®
    $553/sqft
    $4,493 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $710,200

    $660,000 - $767,000

    $4,493/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,493/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,493/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,955/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,955/mo

What's special

    This penthouse unit at Dune Pointe on Okaloosa Island is just beautiful! Fully furnished and designed with coastal chic decor and finishings, this unit provides owners and guests a serene place to enjoy the beach life. Enjoy gorgeous Gulf views from the spacious balcony or through the large glass sliders from the living room. The open living, dining, and kitchen area provide a perfect place for family to gather. The owner's suite is spacious and includes a stunning bath with wood plank ceiling, gorgeous tiled shower with glass walls and a waterfall showerhead. The guest room and full guest bath are in the north end of the unit. Other touches throughout the unit include wood plank tile flooring, beautiful granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. This is a perfect paradise! Dune Pointe is a mid-rise condominium with only 20 units. A gulf-front pool and direct beach access ensure that you have relaxation at your fingertips. Located on Okaloosa Island, you're minutes from shopping, entertainment, and restaurants, and just a quick drive from all the fun in Destin. This is a great location for a second home or investment property!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,284 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 002S24170800000702

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Walton Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $540 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    10/20/2022Pending sale$715,000$557/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #907822 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Sold$715,000$557/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2022Pending sale$715,000$557/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #907822 Report a problem
    9/10/2022Listed for sale$715,000+104.3%$557/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #907822 Report a problem
    6/8/2016Sold$350,000$273/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/23/2015Listing removed$350,000$273/sqft
    Source: ResortQuest Real Estate of Florida LLC DBA ResortQuest Real Estate #710366 Report a problem
    7/22/2014Listed for sale$350,000+32.1%$273/sqft
    Source: Resortquest Real Estate Of Florida Llc #710366 Report a problem
    9/13/2013Sold$265,000-21.6%$206/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #600310 Report a problem
    5/24/2012Listing removed$338,000$263/sqft
    Source: Ocean Reef Properties #558782 Report a problem
    6/5/2011Price change$338,000-0.6%$263/sqft
    Source: OCEAN REEF REALTY INC #558782 Report a problem
    3/17/2011Price change$339,900+3%$265/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SOUTHERN REALTY #536657 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Price change$329,900-2.9%$257/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SOUTHERN REALTY #536657 Report a problem
    2/23/2011Price change$339,900+3%$265/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Realty #536657 Report a problem
    11/10/2010Price change$329,900-8.3%$257/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Realty #536657 Report a problem
    4/29/2010Listed for sale$359,900-30.7%$280/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Realty #536657 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Listing removed$519,000$404/sqft
    Source: OCEAN REEF REALTY INC #497524 Report a problem
    8/8/2009Listed for sale$519,000+6%$404/sqft
    Source: OCEAN REEF REALTY INC #497524 Report a problem
    5/10/2008Listing removed$489,500$381/sqft
    Source: Point2 #484773 Report a problem
    2/21/2008Listed for sale$489,500-12.6%$381/sqft
    Source: Point2 #484773 Report a problem
    3/31/2005Sold$560,000+119.1%$436/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2000Sold$255,600$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,343 -6.6%$555,000 -5.9%
    2023$7,865 +57.1%$590,000 +38.8%
    2022$5,007 +18.9%$425,000 +39.3%
    2021$4,210 +4.2%$305,000
    2020$4,040 -2.4%$305,000
    2019$4,139 +5.9%$305,000 +8.9%
    2018$3,908 $280,000 +7.5%
    2017$3,908 +4.5%$260,500 +9.2%
    2016$3,739 +11.6%$238,500 +2.8%
    2015$3,349 -0.4%$232,000 -2.5%
    2014$3,363 $238,000
    2013-- $238,000
    2012-- $238,000 -12.2%
    2011-- $271,000
    2010-- $271,000 -18.9%
    2009-- $334,000 -12.3%
    2008-- $381,000 -15.3%
    2007-- $450,000 -8.2%
    2006-- $490,000 +45.8%
    2005-- $336,000 +31.8%
    2004-- $255,000 +4.4%
    2003-- $244,200 +1.8%
    2002-- $240,000 +13.7%
    2001-- $211,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Okaloosa Island