Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $544,200

    669 Washington Ave, Havertown, PA 19083

    3beds
    2baths
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $544,200 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $2,802 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,200

    $506,000 - $588,000

    $2,802/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,639/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,639/mo

What's special

    Adorable Cape on cul-de-sac! Ceramic entry, living room & dining room (both w/refinished hardwood floors), updated kitchen w/black & white tile, dishwasher, gas range w/Jennair grill, garbage disposal, c/t floor, 1st floor family rm w/gas fireplace, full bath w/pedestal sink & shower & sliders to large tiered yard & paver patio. 2nd flr: Good size master bedroom w/2 closets, tiled bath, 2 add'l bedrooms. Full basement with freshly painted walls & laundry facilities. 1 car attached garage and driveway parking. C/A & 100 amp electric. 1-yr Home Warranty included! Seller is paying for landscaping thru to October 2013.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22010229300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Havertown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/1/2015Sold$250,000$167/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1003362628_100 Report a problem
    5/24/2013Sold$250,000-5.7%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2013Pending sale$265,000$177/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6182772 Report a problem
    3/12/2013Listed for sale$265,000-1.1%$177/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6182772 Report a problem
    3/26/2009Sold$268,000+95.6%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/1996Sold$137,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,617 +6.2%$278,890
    2024$7,171 +2.9%$278,890
    2023$6,967 +2.4%$278,890
    2022$6,804 $278,890
    2021$6,804 +797.7%$278,890 +100.9%
    2020$758 -88%$138,800
    2019$6,332 +1.7%$138,800
    2018$6,224 +717.1%$138,800
    2017$762 -2%$138,800
    2016$777 $138,800
    2015$777 $138,800
    2014$777 +4.8%$138,800
    2013$741 +2.8%$138,800
    2012$721 +0.3%$138,800
    2011$719 +2%$138,800
    2010$705 +5.3%$138,800
    2009$669 +2%$138,800
    2008$656 +6.1%$138,800
    2007$618 $138,800
    2006$618 $138,800
    2005$618 $138,800
    2004$618 +8.5%$138,800
    2003$569 +7.9%$138,800
    2002$527 $138,800
    2000$527 $138,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19083